The Quarterfinal Draw for the Kennedys Intermediate and Belfry Senior Football Championship took place at a meeting of the CCC on Monday night last.
St. Mary's qualified for semi finals having topped Group 1 of the Senior Championship.
Quarterfinal Draw-Belfry Senior Football Championship
Curry v Coolera/Strandhill
Coolaney/Mullinabreena v Tourlestrane
Tubbercurry v Eastern Harps
Quarterfinal Draw-Kennedys Intermediate Football Championship
Winner of Ballymote or Enniscrone/Kilglass v St. Patrick's
Shamrock Gaels v St. Molaise Gaels
Castleconnor v St. Farnan's
Geevagh v St. John's
27-08-2016 (Sat)
|
Lola Montez
Junior A Football Championship Group 1
|
Round
3
|
Kilcoyne Park
|
17:00
|
Tourlestrane
|
|
V
|
|
Cloonacool
|
|
Senior Hurling
Championship
|
Round
3
|
Enniscrone/Kilglass
|
18:00
|
Western
Gaels
|
|
V
|
|
Calry/St Joseph's
|
|
Belfry Senior
Football Championship
|
Quarterfinal
|
Markievicz Park
|
16:30
|
CooleraStrandhill
|
|
V
|
|
Curry
|
|
Kennedys
Intermediate Football Championship
|
Quarterfinal
|
Markievicz Park
|
18:15
|
Shamrock
Gaels
|
|
V
|
|
St Molaise Gaels
|
|
28-08-2016 (Sun)
|
Belfry Senior
Football Championship Relegation
|
Final
|
Venue TBC
|
13:30
|
Easkey
|
|
V
|
|
Calry/St Josephs or
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point
|
|
Lola Montez
Junior B Football Championship Group 1
|
Round
2
|
St.Brendan's GAA Park
|
13:00
|
Castleconnor
|
|
V
|
|
St Molaise Gaels
|
|
Lola Montez
Junior B Football Championship Group 2
|
Round
2
|
Stenson Park
|
13:00
|
St
John's
|
|
V
|
|
Calry/St Joseph's
|
|
Lola Montez
Junior A Football Championship Group 2
|
Round
3
|
Corran Park
|
13:00
|
Eastern
Harps
|
|
V
|
|
Shamrock Gaels
|
|
Kennedys
Intermediate Football Championship Relegation
|
Semi
Final
|
Venue TBC
|
13:00
|
Owenmore
Gaels
|
|
V
|
|
St Mary's
|
|
Kilcoyne Park
|
13:00
|
Bunninadden
|
|
V
|
|
Ballymote or
Enniscrone/Kilglass
|
|
Kennedys
Intermediate Football Championship
|
Quarterfinal
|
Venue TBC
|
12:00
|
Ballymote
or Enniscrone/Kilglass
|
|
V
|
|
St Patrick's/Dromard
|
|
Belfry Senior
Football Championship
|
Quarterfinal
|
Bunninadden Comm Park
|
18:15
|
Tubbercurry
|
|
V
|
|
Eastern Harps
|
|
31-08-2016 (Wed)
|
Martin Brennan
Cup
|
Final
|
Tourlestrane
|
TBC
|
Tourlestrane
|
|
V
|
|
CooleraStrandhill
|
|
03-09-2016 (Sat)
|
Lola Montez
Junior B Football Championship Group 1
|
Round
3
|
Monsignor Hynes Park
|
18:00
|
St
Molaise Gaels
|
|
V
|
|
Easkey
|
|
Lola Montez
Junior B Football Championship Group 2
|
Round
3
|
Hazelwood Main Pitch
|
18:00
|
Calry/St
Joseph's
|
|
V
|
|
Owenmore Gaels
|
|
Belfry Senior
Football Championship
|
Quarterfinal
|
Kilcoyne Park
|
18:00
|
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
|
|
V
|
|
Tourlestrane
|
|
Kennedys
Intermediate Football Championship
|
Quarterfinal
|
Enniscrone
|
18:00
|
Castleconnor
|
|
V
|
|
St Farnan's
|
|
Venue TBC
|
18:00
|
Geevagh
|
|
V
|
|
St John's
|
|