Connacht Club Fixtures

CONNACHT  FIXTURES   2018 :

 

AIB CLUB SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Extra Time in all games

 

Pre Lim          : Sunday 4th November

 

2.00pm:  A:    Tourlestrane    v          Breaffy/Ballintubber                           Enniscrone

                                    Referee                                                P Neilan (R)

                                    Standby Referee/Linesman                 J Molloy (G)

Linesman                                             P Guckian (L)

Sideline Official                                 P McTiernan (R)

            Field Officer: P McNicholas/J Niland

1.00pm: B:      Clann na Gael v          TCG/Fulham Irish                   Hyde Park

                                    Referee                                                E O Grady (L)

                                    Standby Referee/Linesman                 L Devenney(M)

Linesman                                             S Hehir (G)

Sideline Official                                 K Mallon (L)

            Field Officer: S Mullaney/JJ Holleran

 

Semi-Finals    Sunday 11th    November

                       

Aughawillian   v          A                                                         Carrick On Shannon                                   

            Galway            v          B                                                         Hyde Park

 

FINAL:           Sunday 25th November

 

 

AIB CLUB INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Extra Time in all games

 

Pre Lim:         Saturday 3rd November

2.00pm

A: Fenagh/Annaduff  v          Curry/Shamrock Gaels           Enniscrone

                                    Referee                                                D Corcoran (M)

                                    Standby Referee/Linesman                 P McTiernan (R)

Linesman                                             A Coyne (G)

Sideline Official                                 V Hardiman (R)

            Field Officer:J Niland P McNicholas

 

 

Semi-Finals    Saturday 10th  November

Fuerty/Oran     v          A                                                         Hyde Park/Sligo Venue

An Spideal/Ml breathnachs    v   Belmullet/Burrishoole        Tuam Stadium

 

FINAL:          Sunday 18th November

 

AIB CLUB JUNIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Extra Time in all games

Pre Lim:         Saturday 3rd November       

2.00pm:Easkey            v          Glenfarne Kiltyclogher           Carrick on Shannon

Referee                                                B Healy (R)

                                    Standby Referee/Linesman                 G McMahon (M)

Linesman                                             M Parker (R)

Sideline Official                                 J Murray (R)

            Field Officer:J Mulvey/S Mullaney

 

Semi-Finals                Saturday 10th November

                 

                  Kilglass Gaels             v          Clonbur                                   Tuam

A                                 v          Balla                                        Sligo/Carrick on Shannon

 

                             

FINAL:                      Saturday  17th  November

           

 

                               AIB CLUB INTERMEDIATE HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Extra Time in all games

Quarter Final            Sunday 28th  October

2.00pm

              A:      Tooreen           v          Athleague                                Athleague

                                    Referee                                                S Hynes(G)

                                    Standby Referee/Linesman                 K Collins (G)

Linesman                                             B Keon (G)

Sideline Official                                 M Connolly (S)

            Field Officer:S Mullaney/D Coleman

 

              Semi Final:

              Saturday/Sunday   9th 10th November

               A                              v          St Gabriels                               Ruislip

                                    Referee                                                L Gordon (G)

                                    Standby Referee/Linesman                 S Hynes (G)

Linesman                                             J Doyle (S)

Sideline Official                                 TBC

            Field Officer:

 

 

FINAL:                      Sunday 18th November

             

                  Mayo/Roscommon/London   v   Galway                Athleague

                 

 

AIB CLUB JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Extra Time in all games

 

Semi-Finals                Monday 29th    October

2.00pm

A:        Sligo   v           Leitrim                                                Carrick          

                                                           

Referee                                    A Clogher(R)

                                    Standby Referee/Linesman     J Judge (M)

Linesman                                 TBC

Sideline Official                     TBC

            Field Officer:

 

FINAL:                      Saturday 3rd  November

 

                  Sligo/Leitrim   v          Galway                                    COE

 

                  MINOR ‘A’ CLUB FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

                  ALL GAMES IN COE.  Finish on the Day

Pre Lim.         Friday 26th October                         

                  A: St Molaise Gaels                v          St Marys          A Coyne (G)

                                                                  D Corcoran/C Ryan (L)/S Corcoran

                  Semi Finals:    Wednesday 31st October

                  Westport         v          Clare Galway                          R Hynes (S)

                                                                  P McTiernan/R Dillon (S)/T J Keaveney

                  A                     v          St Brigids                                K Mallon (L)

                                                                  P Guckian/K Barnicle/C Burke

 

                  FINAL:          Friday 2nd November                        COE

           

MINOR ‘B’ CLUB FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Pre Lim.         Friday 26th October                          COE

                  A: Tubbercurry/Tourlestrane   v          Sean O hEslins            A O Connell   

                  Semi Finals:    Wednesday 31st October

                  Claremorris      v          Galway                                                C Conway

                  A                     v          Roscommon Gls/ St Dominics            M Flaherty

                  FINAL:          Friday 2nd November                        COE

                  CONNACHT U 16 HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP

                  Round 1.  

                  A:        Easkey/St Farnans    v          Carrick HC                            COE

 

                  Quarter Final:   

                  B:        Winners A     v          Westport                    COE

 

                  Semi Final.         

                  C:        Winners B      v          Four Roads                COE

 

                  FINAL

                                       GalwayMeelick Eyrecourt                       v


Comments and Discussion on this article:                          (+ Write a Comment)

Write comments about this article
 
Your Name:*  
Comment:*