AIB Connacht Club Fixtures for Sligo Teams

CONNACHT  FIXTURES   2018 :

AIB CLUB SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Extra Time in all games

 

Pre Lim          : Sunday 4th November

 

2.00pm:  A:    Tourlestrane    v          Ballintubber                            Enniscrone

                                    Referee                                                P Neilan (R)

                                    Standby Referee/Linesman                 J Molloy (G)

Linesman                                             P Guckian (L)

Sideline Official                                 P McTiernan (R)

            Field Officer: P McNicholas/J Niland

 

 

Semi-Finals    Sunday 11th    November

             

1.30pm:  FINISH ON DAY

Aughawillian   v          A                                                         Carrick On Shannon

 

 

FINAL:           Sunday 25th November

 

 

AIB CLUB INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Extra Time in all games. FINISH ON DAY

 

Pre Lim:         Saturday 3rd November

2.00pm

A: Fenagh                   v          Shamrock Gaels                      Enniscrone

                                    Referee                                                D Corcoran (M)

                                    Standby Referee/Linesman                 P McTiernan (R)

Linesman                                             A Coyne (G)

Sideline Official                                 V Hardiman (R)

            Field Officer:J Niland P McNicholas

 

Semi-Finals    Saturday 10th  November 1.30pm:

Fuerty/Oran     v          Fenagh/Shamrock Gls                        Hyde Park/Sligo Venue

 

FINAL:          Sunday 18th November

 

 

AIB CLUB JUNIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Extra Time in all games

Pre Lim:         Saturday 3rd November       

2.00pm:Easkey           v          Glenfarne Kiltyclogher           Carrick on Shannon

Referee                                                B Healy (R)

                                    Standby Referee/Linesman                 G McMahon (M)

Linesman                                             M Parker (R)

Sideline Official                                 J Murray (R)

            Field Officer:J Mulvey/S Mullaney

 

Semi-Finals                Saturday 10th November @ 1.30pm

                 

A                                 v          Balla                                        Sligo/Carrick on Shannon

 

                             

FINAL:                      Saturday  17th  November

           

AIB CLUB JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Extra Time in all games

 

Semi-Finals                Monday 29th    October

3.00pm

A:        Coolera Strandhill   v  Carrick HC                 Carrick          

                                                           

Referee                                    A Clogher(R)

                                    Standby Referee/Linesman     J Judge (M)

Linesman                                 TBC

Sideline Official                     TBC

            Field Officer:

 

FINAL:              Saturday 3rd  November

 

                  Sligo/Leitrim   v          Galway                                    COE

 

MINOR ‘B’ CLUB FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

ALL GAMES IN COE.  Finish on the Day

 

                  Semi Finals:    Tuesday 30th  October

                  Claremorris      v          Mountbellew  Moylough                    C Conway

                  Tourlestrane    v          St Dominics                                         M Flaherty

                  FINAL:          Friday 2nd November                        COE



Comments and Discussion on this article:                          (+ Write a Comment)

Write comments about this article
 
Your Name:*  
Comment:*