Connacht GAA Leo Kenny Cup Fixtures

Connacht GAA Senior Club Football Competition 2017

Leo Kenny Memorial Cup

 

·         No postponements allowed. If unable to play, game is forfeited.

·         All games played on Tuesdays at 7.30pm.

·         First named team has Home venue. They may take up a gate and are requested to provide refreshments for travelling team.

·         If game is drawn Extra time (10 minutes per half). If game is still level toss for choice of ends and first to score wins the game.

 

Home Team

Away Team

Date

Time

Round

Venue

Referee

Ballinrobe

An Cheathrú Rua

11/7/2017

19:30

Round 1(E)

Ballinrobe

 

Éire Óg

Ballinaglera/Baile na gCléireach

11/7/2017

19:30

Round 1(B)

James Timothy Park

 

Castlerea St Kevins

Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige

11/7/2017

19:30

Round 1(A)

O'Rourke Park

 

St Mary's

Boyle

11/7/2017

19:30

Round 1(C)

Kent Park

 

St. Croans

Hollymount-Carramore

11/7/2017

19:30

Round 1(D)

Enfield

 

Charlestown Sarsfields

Allen Gaels

11/7/2017

19:30

Round 1(F)

Fr. O'Hara Park

 

St. Faithleach's

Aghamore Gaa

11/7/2017

19:30

Round 1(G)

Ballyleague

 

 

Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane

Crossmolina Deel Rovers

18/7/2017

19:30

Round 2(F)

Tourlestrane

 

Garrymore

Winners of Round 1(A)

18/7/2017

19:30

Round 2(G)

Garrymore

 

Cortoon Shamrocks

Winners of Round 1(G)

18/7/2017

19:30

Round 2(C)

Cortoon Shamrocks

 

Winners of Round 1(B)

Winners of Round 1(D)

18/7/2017

19:30

Round 2(H)

 

 

Ballina Stephenites

Curry/Curraigh

18/7/2017

19:30

Round 2(E)

James Stephens Park

 

Winners of Round 1(F)

Winners of Round 1(C)

18/7/2017

19:30

Round 2(D)

 

 

Killannin

Westport GAA

18/7/2017

19:30

Round 2(B)

Killannin Community Pitch

 

Mícheál Breathnach

Winner of Round 1(E)

18/7/2017

19:30

Round 2(A)

Páirc an Chnoic

 

 

Winners of Round 2(F)

Winners of Round 2(G)

25/7/2017

19:30

Quarter Final 3

 

 

Winners of Round 2(H)

Winners of Round 2(E)

25/7/2017

19:30

Quarter Final 4

 

 

Winners of Round 2(B)

Winners of Round 2(A)

25/7/2017

19:30

Quarter Final 1

 

 

Winners of Round 2(C)

Winners of Round 2(D)

25/7/2017

19:30

Quarter Final 2

 

 

 

Winners of Quarter Final 1

Winners of Quarter Final 2

1/8/2017

19:30

Semi-Final 1

 

 

Winners of Quarter Final 3

Winners of Quarter Final 4

1/8/2017

19:30

Semi-Final 2

 

 

Winner of Semi-Final

Winner of Semi-Final

8/8/2017

19:30

Final

A: Connacht GAA Centre

 



Comments and Discussion on this article:                          (+ Write a Comment)

Write comments about this article
 
Your Name:*  
Comment:*