Connacht Gold
Kennedys
Fureys Coaches
Expert Electrical

Fixtures & Results


Mon 28 Nov
Connacht GAA PPS Junior E Football Championship 2022/23- Knockout RD - Semi-Finals
Elphin Community College
V
St. Mary`s College Ballisodare
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 3 - @ 12 30
Ref - G. Chapman
Tue 29 Nov
Connacht GAA PPS Junior D Football Championship 2022/23- Group 4 RD - 5
Mohill Community College
V
Jesus & Mary Secondary Enniscrone
Mohill Community College - @ 12 30
Ref -
Wed 30 Nov
Connacht GAA PPS Senior A Football Championsip 2022/23- Group 1 RD - 1
Rice College Westport
V
Summerhill College Sligo
Rice College Westport - @ 12 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA PPS Senior B Football Championsip 2022/23- Group 3 RD - 2
St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry
V
Presentation College Athenry
St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry - @ 12 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA PPS Senior D Football Championsip 2022/23- Group 1 RD - 2
Drumshambo VS
V
St. Mary`s College Ballymote
Drumshambo VS - @ 12 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA PPS Senior D Football Championsip 2022/23- Group 2 RD - 2
Scoil Mhuire & Phadraic Swinford
V
Jesus & Mary Secondary Enniscrone
Scoil Mhuire & Phadraic Swinford - @ 12 30
Ref -
Fri 2 Dec
Connacht GAA PPS Junior D Hurling Championship 2022/23 RD - 5
St. Jarlath`s College Tuam
V
Jesus & Mary Secondary Enniscrone
St. Jarlath`s College Tuam - @ 12 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA PPS Junior D Hurling Championship 2022/23 RD - 5
St Geralds, Castlebar
V
Coláiste Iascaigh
- @ 12 30
Ref -
Sun 4 Dec
Connacht GAA Club Senior Football Championship 2022 RD - Final
Maigh Cuilinn
V
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Pearse Stadium - @ 12 45
Ref - J. Henry
Mon 5 Dec
Connacht GAA PPS Junior D Football Championship 2022/23- Knockout RD - Quarter Final 2
St. Cuans Castleblakeney
V
St. Mary`s College Ballymote
Castlerea St Kevins - @ 12 30
Ref -
Thu 8 Dec
Connacht GAA PPS Senior D Hurling Championsip 2022/23- Group 2 RD - 4
Ballyhaunis Community School
V
Jesus & Mary Secondary Enniscrone
- @ 12 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA PPS Senior D Hurling Championsip 2022/23- Group 2 RD - 4
Coláiste Iascaigh
V
St. Patricks College
- @ 12 30
Ref -
Wed 14 Dec
Connacht GAA PPS Senior A Football Championsip 2022/23- Group 1 RD - 2
Summerhill College Sligo
V
St Geralds, Castlebar
Summerhill College Sligo - @ 12 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA PPS Senior C Football Championsip 2022/23- Group 1 RD - 3
St. Clare`s Comprehensive Manorhamilton
V
Coola Post Primary
St. Clare`s Comprehensive Manorhamilton - @ 12 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA PPS Senior D Football Championsip 2022/23- Group 1 RD - 3
St. Mary`s College Ballymote
V
Carrigallen VS
St. Mary`s College Ballymote - @ 12 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA PPS Senior D Football Championsip 2022/23- Group 2 RD - 3
Jesus & Mary Secondary Enniscrone
V
St. Tiernans
Jesus & Mary Secondary Enniscrone - @ 12 30
Ref -
Thu 12 Jan
Connacht GAA PPS Senior D Hurling Championsip 2022/23- Group 2 RD - 5
Jesus & Mary Secondary Enniscrone
V
Coláiste Iascaigh
- @ 12 30
Ref -
Wed 18 Jan
Connacht GAA PPS Senior A Football Championsip 2022/23- Group 1 RD - 3
Colaiste Bhaile Chlair
V
Summerhill College Sligo
- @ 12 30
Ref -
Wed 8 Feb
Connacht GAA PPS Senior E Football Championsip 2022/23- Group 2 RD - 1
Coláiste Iascaigh
V
Grange Vocational School
Coláiste Iascaigh - @ 12 30
Ref -
Wed 22 Feb
Connacht GAA PPS Senior E Football Championsip 2022/23- Group 2 RD - 2
Elphin Community College
V
Coláiste Iascaigh
Elphin Community College - @ 12 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA PPS Senior E Football Championsip 2022/23- Group 2 RD - 2
Grange Vocational School
V
Rossport Vocational School
Grange Vocational School - @ 12 30
Ref -
Wed 8 Mar
Connacht GAA PPS Senior E Football Championsip 2022/23- Group 2 RD - 3
Lough Allen College
V
Grange Vocational School
Lough Allen College - @ 12 30
Ref -
Wed 22 Mar
Connacht GAA PPS Senior E Football Championsip 2022/23- Group 2 RD - 4
Coláiste Iascaigh
V
Rossport Vocational School
Coláiste Iascaigh - @ 12 30
Ref -
Wed 29 Mar
Connacht GAA PPS Senior E Football Championsip 2022/23- Group 2 RD - 5
Lough Allen College
V
Coláiste Iascaigh
Lough Allen College - @ 12 30
Ref -
Connacht GAA PPS Senior E Football Championsip 2022/23- Group 2 RD - 5
Grange Vocational School
V
Elphin Community College
Grange Vocational School - @ 12 30
Ref -
Sat 19 Nov
Connacht GAA Club Junior Hurling Championship 2022 RD - Final
Ballygar HC
0 - 4    0 - 5
Easkey
Connacht GAA Centre
Ref - James Judge
Connacht GAA Club Senior Football Championship 2022 RD - Semi-Final 2
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
0 - 8    0 - 6
St Mary's-Kiltoghert/Naomh Muire-Cill Tochairt
Avant Money Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada
Ref - Liam Devenney
U21 B Football Championship RD - Final
Curry/Curraigh
1 - 7    0 - 6
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
Bunninadden Community Park
Ref - Joe Hynes
Fri 18 Nov
Martin Brennan Senior B Hurling Championship RD - Final
Western Gaels
5 - 17    1 - 6
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence
Ref - Pat Maguire
Thu 17 Nov
HE Fresher Football League Division 1 Knockout RD - Quarter Final 3
University of Limerick
1 - 21    2 - 9
ATU Sligo
UL Grounds
Ref - Donnacha O Callaghan
Wed 16 Nov
Connacht GAA PPS Senior C Football Championsip 2022/23- Group 1 RD - 1
Coola Post Primary
3 - 9    4 - 10
Ballinamore Community School
Coola Post Primary
Ref -
Tue 15 Nov
HE Fresher Football League Division 3 Knockout RD - Quarter Final 3
Mary Immaculate College Thurles
1 - 8    1 - 2
ATU Sligo
Dr. Morris Park
Ref - Sean Lonergan (M)
Mon 14 Nov
HE Senior Football League Division 1 Group 1D RD - 3
ATU Galway
3 - 12    0 - 5
ATU Sligo
Mervue
Ref - Chris Maguire
HE Fresher Football League Division 1 Group 1D RD - 1
ATU Sligo
0 - 13    0 - 9
University of Galway
Ref -
Sat 12 Nov
Connacht GAA Club Intermediate Football Championship 2022 RD - Quarter Finals
St Molaise Gaels
0 - 8    1 - 10
Dunmore MacHales
Tuam Stadium
Ref - Michael Mc Girl
Connacht GAA Club Junior Football Championship 2022 RD - Semi-Final 2
St Ronan's GAA Club
1 - 12    0 - 9
Owenmore Gaels
Dr Hyde Park
Ref - Shane Corcoran
U21 B Football Championship RD - Semi Final 1
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
2 - 10    0 - 9
Easkey/St.Farnans
Tubbercurry
Ref - Paul Clavin
Thu 10 Nov
Connacht GAA PPS Senior D Hurling Championsip 2022/23- Group 2 RD - 2
Ballyhaunis Community School
2 - 12    0 - 6
Coláiste Iascaigh
Ref -
HE Fresher Football League Division 3 Group 3D RD - 3
ATU Sligo
0 - 9    0 - 5
ATU Galway
Ref -
HE Fresher Football League Division 1 Group 1D RD - 3
ATU Galway
3 - 3    2 - 4
ATU Sligo
Ref -
HE Senior Football Intermediate League Group C RD - 2
ATU Sligo
src    w/o
University of Galway
Ref -
Tue 8 Nov
HE Senior Hurling League Division 3 Group 3D RD - 3
TUS Midlands
1 - 11    1 - 10
ATU Sligo
Ref -
Mon 7 Nov
HE Senior Football Intermediate League Group C RD - 1
Maynooth University
w/o    src
ATU Sligo
Maynooth University North Campus
Ref -
Sun 6 Nov
U21 A Football Championship RD - Final
Ballymote/Bunninadden
2 - 14    1 - 9
St Molaise Gaels
Kent Park
Ref - Ronan Hynes
U21 B Football Championship RD - Semi Final 2
Curry/Curraigh
0 - 15    0 - 9
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
Curry
Ref - Michael Duffy
U21 B Football Championship RD - Quarterfinal 4
Easkey/St.Farnans
1 - 9    1 - 8
Geevagh/St. Michaels
Easkey
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Sat 5 Nov
Connacht GAA Club Junior Hurling Championship 2022 RD - Semi-Finals
Easkey
3 - 25    1 - 6
Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
Markievicz Park
Ref - Matthew Farrell
Wed 2 Nov
HE Senior Football Intermediate League Group C RD - 3
University of Galway
src    w/o
ATU Sligo
N.U.I. Galway
Ref -
Tue 1 Nov
HE Fresher Hurling League Division 2 Group 2D RD - 3
University of Galway
1 - 10    0 - 5
ATU Sligo
N.U.I. Galway
Ref -
Sat 29 Oct
U21 A Football Championship RD - Semi Final 1
St Mary's
0 - 8    5 - 9
St Molaise Gaels
Kent Park
Ref - John Griffin
U21 A Football Championship RD - Semi Final 2
Ballymote/Bunninadden
0 - 10    0 - 8
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Bunninadden Community Park
Ref - John Gilmartin
U21 B Football Championship RD - Quarterfinal 1
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
0 - 10    3 - 10
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
Ransboro Park
Ref - Joe Hynes
U21 B Football Championship RD - Quarterfinal 2
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
0 - 8    1 - 16
Curry/Curraigh
Nace O'Dowd Park
Ref - Keith Henry
U21 B Football Championship RD - Quarterfinal 3
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
4 - 10    0 - 4
Calry/St Joseph's
St.Brendan's GAA Park
Ref - Michael Conway
U21 B Football Championship RD - Preliminary Quarterfinal 1
Geevagh/St. Michaels
2 - 9    2 - 6
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Geevagh
Ref - Gus Chapman
Thu 27 Oct
HE Fresher Football League Division 3 Group 3D RD - 2
ATU Sligo
2 - 14    0 - 10
University of Galway
Dangan
Ref -
HE Senior Hurling League Division 3 Group 3D RD - 2
ATU Sligo
5 - 14    1 - 8
ATU Donegal
Ref -
Wed 26 Oct
HE Senior Football League Division 1 Group 1D RD - 2
ATU Sligo
1 - 10    3 - 13
University of Galway
IT Sligo Grounds
Ref - Michael Duffy
Tue 25 Oct
HE Fresher Hurling League Division 2 Group 2D RD - 2
ATU Sligo
2 - 8    4 - 15
ATU Galway
Ref -
Mon 24 Oct
Connacht GAA PPS Senior D Hurling Championsip 2022/23- Group 2 RD - 1
Coláiste Iascaigh
2 - 7    2 - 9
St Geralds, Castlebar
Ref -
Sun 23 Oct
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 Hurling Championship Finals RD - Shield Final
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
4 - 10    0 - 4
Calry/St Joseph's
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 2
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Senior Hurling Championship RD - Final
Easkey
3 - 18    1 - 10
Naomh Eoin
Markievicz Park
Ref - Gus Chapman
Sat 22 Oct
U21 A Football Championship RD - Quarterfinal 2
St Molaise Gaels
4 - 19    3 - 7
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Monsignor Hynes Park
Ref - Keith Henry
U21 A Football Championship RD - Quarterfinal 1
Ballymote/Bunninadden
2 - 15    0 - 4
Eastern Harps
Corran Park
Ref - Joe Hynes
U21 B Football Championship RD - Preliminary Quarterfinal 2
Owenmore Gaels
1 - 13    5 - 14
Curry/Curraigh
Connolly Park
Ref - Rory Dillon
Thu 20 Oct
HE Senior Hurling League Division 3 Group 3D RD - 1
ATU Sligo
0 - 12    4 - 14
ATU Connemara
Ref -
HE Fresher Football League Division 3 Group 3D RD - 1
TUS Midlands
5 - 16    0 - 5
ATU Sligo
Ref -
Wed 19 Oct
HE Senior Football League Division 1 Group 1D RD - 1
ATU Sligo
2 - 10    2 - 12
Maynooth University
IT Sligo Grounds
Ref - John Gilmartin
Sun 16 Oct
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 A Football Championship Finals RD - Cup Final
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
0 - 6    2 - 8
St Mary's
Markievicz Park
Ref - Keith Henry
Homeland Senior Football Championship RD - Final
St Mary's
0 - 13    0 - 15
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Markievicz Park
Ref - John Gilmartin
Sat 15 Oct
Expert Electrical Sligo U-13 Hurling Championship Finals RD - Shield Final
Calry/St Joseph's
1 - 1    6 - 4
St Molaise Gaels
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 2
Ref - Christopher Jenkins
Connacht Gold Junior B Football Championship RD - Final
Tubbercurry GAA Club
0 - 10    1 - 14
Eastern Harps
Bunninadden Community Park
Ref - Declan O Boyle
Connacht Gold Intermediate Football Championship Relegation RD - Relegation Final
Ballymote Round Towers
1 - 6    0 - 10
St John's
Kent Park
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Sun 9 Oct
Expert Electrical Sligo U-13 Hurling Championship Finals RD - Semi Final 2nd Replay
St Molaise Gaels
2 - 2    2 - 0
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Monsignor Hynes Park
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Connacht Gold Junior A Football Championship RD - Final
St Molaise Gaels
1 - 10    2 - 13
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Markievicz Park
Ref - Michael Conway
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football Championship Finals RD - Plate Final
St Patrick's
7 - 8    0 - 4
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Cloonacool Community Park
Ref - Joe Hynes
Connacht Gold Intermediate Football Championship RD - Final
St Molaise Gaels
2 - 18    0 - 9
Easkey
Markievicz Park
Ref - Bill Carty
Sat 8 Oct
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football Championship Finals RD - Shield Final
Curry/Curraigh
3 - 17    2 - 5
St John's
Cloonacool Community Park
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football Championship Finals RD - Cup Final
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
3 - 10    1 - 9
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
Kent Park
Ref - Keith Henry
Senior Hurling Championship RD - Semi Final 2
Naomh Eoin
2 - 23    2 - 10
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence
Ref - Micheal Connolly
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4 Playoffs RD - Promotion Playoff Final
Curry/Curraigh
w/o    src
St Patrick's
Killcoyne Park
Ref -
Sun 2 Oct
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 A Football Champ Finals RD - Cup Final Replay
St John's
3 - 9    2 - 7
St Mary's
Corran Park
Ref - Paul Clavin
Homeland Senior Football Championship Relegation RD - Relegation Final
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
1 - 9    2 - 11
Curry/Curraigh
Kilcoyne Park
Ref - Bill Carty
Senior Hurling Championship RD - Semi Final 1
Easkey
2 - 13    2 - 10
Western Gaels
St.Brendan's GAA Park
Ref - Pat Maguire
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 B Football Champ Finals RD - Shield Final Replay
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
3 - 11    1 - 5
St Patrick's
Corran Park
Ref - Paul Clavin
Homeland Senior Football Championship RD - Semi Final 1
St Mary's
5 - 17    2 - 20
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Markievicz Park
Ref - Michael Duffy
Homeland Senior Football Championship RD - Semi Final 2
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
1 - 13    1 - 11
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Markievicz Park
Ref - Ronan Hynes
Sat 1 Oct
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 Hurling Championship Finals RD - Cup Final
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
1 - 6    6 - 15
Western Gaels
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1
Ref - Michael Conway
Connacht Gold Junior B Football Championship RD - Semi Final 1
St Patrick's
0 - 7    2 - 10
Tubbercurry GAA Club
Kent Park
Ref - John Niland
Connacht Gold Junior B Football Championship RD - Semi Final 2
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
0 - 6    2 - 12
Eastern Harps
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence
Ref - Joe Hynes
Thu 29 Sep
Expert Electrical Sligo U-13 Hurling Championship Finals RD - Shield S/Final Replay
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
4 - 5    3 - 8
St Molaise Gaels
Ransboro Park
Ref - Pat Maguire
Wed 28 Sep
Expert Electrical Sligo U-15 Hurling Championship Finals RD - Cup Final
Easkey
1 - 7    4 - 12
Western Gaels
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence
Ref - Gus Chapman
Tue 27 Sep
Expert Electrical Sligo U-15 Hurling Championship Finals RD - Shield Final
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
7 - 11    1 - 3
St Molaise Gaels
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence
Ref - Pat Maguire
Sun 25 Sep
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football Championship Finals RD - Shield Semi Final
Curry/Curraigh
3 - 19    0 - 8
Ballymote/Bunninadden
Curry
Ref - Michael Duffy
Senior Hurling Championship RD - 5
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
2 - 15    1 - 7
Calry/St Joseph's
Ransboro Park
Ref - Gus Chapman
Senior Hurling Championship RD - 5
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
0 - 7    3 - 30
Naomh Eoin
Tourlestrane
Ref - Timmy McCarthy
Senior Hurling Championship RD - 5
Western Gaels
src    w/o
Easkey
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref -
Connacht Gold Junior A Football Championship RD - Semi Final
Cloonacool
1 - 5    0 - 9
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Markievicz Park
Ref - Ronan Hynes
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 A Football Championship Finals RD - Shield Final
Easkey/St Farnan's
1 - 10    3 - 9
St Molaise Gaels
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Connacht Gold Intermediate Football Championship RD - Semi Final
St Molaise Gaels
3 - 13    0 - 10
Bunninadden
Markievicz Park
Ref - John Gilmartin
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 A Football Championship Finals RD - Cup Semi Final
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
2 - 11    3 - 12
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Shamrock Gaels
Ref - John Griffin
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 A Football Championship Finals RD - Cup Semi Final
Eastern Harps
2 - 7    2 - 9
St Mary's
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
Ref - John Niland
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football Championship Finals RD - Cup Semi Final
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
0 - 10    1 - 6
Enniscrone/Kilglass
St.Brendan's GAA Park
Ref - Sean Tolan
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football Championship Finals RD - Cup Semi Final
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
3 - 7    2 - 6
Owenmore Gaels
Ransboro Park
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football Championship Finals RD - Plate Semi Final
St Patrick's
2 - 16    1 - 4
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
Seamie Donegan Memorial Park
Ref - Gus Chapman
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football Championship Finals RD - Plate Semi Final
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
w/o    src
Calry/St Joseph's
Tourlestrane
Ref -
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football Championship Finals RD - Shield Semi Final
St John's
5 - 8    3 - 9
Geevagh/St. Michaels
Stenson Park
Ref - Declan O Boyle
Sat 24 Sep
Expert Electrical Sligo U-13 Hurling Championship Finals RD - Cup Final
Western Gaels
2 - 5    3 - 6
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 2
Ref - Pat Maguire
Connacht Gold Junior A Football Championship RD - Semi Final
St Molaise Gaels
2 - 12    1 - 13
Owenmore Gaels
Markievicz Park
Ref - Keith Henry
Connacht Gold Intermediate Football Championship RD - Semi Final
Easkey
3 - 11    1 - 13
St Patrick's
Markievicz Park
Ref - Gus Chapman
Homeland Senior Football Championship Relegation RD - Semi Final 1
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
2 - 11    4 - 18
Tubbercurry GAA Club
Tourlestrane
Ref - Michael Duffy
Connacht Gold Intermediate Football Championship Relegation RD - Semi Final 1
Enniscrone/Kilglass
2 - 10    0 - 10
Ballymote Round Towers
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence
Ref - Bill Carty
Homeland Senior Football Championship Relegation RD - Semi Final 2
St Farnan's
1 - 17    1 - 13
Curry/Curraigh
Cloonacool Community Park
Ref - John Griffin
Connacht Gold Intermediate Football Championship Relegation RD - Semi Final 2
Geevagh
1 - 8    0 - 8
St John's
Shamrock Gaels Park
Ref - Michael Conway
Thu 22 Sep
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 C Football Champ Finals RD - Cup Final
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
3 - 8    1 - 11
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence
Ref - Gus Chapman
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 C Football Champ Finals RD - Cup Final
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
3 - 8    8 - 9
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence
Ref - Cathal Martyn
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 B Football Champ Finals RD - Shield Final
Easkey/St Farnan's
7 - 15    2 - 8
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref - Michael Duffy
Wed 21 Sep
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 A Football Champ Finals RD - Cup Final
St John's
0 - 9    0 - 9
St Mary's
Markievicz Park
Ref - Joe Hynes
Tue 20 Sep
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 B Football Champ Finals RD - Shield Final
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
3 - 13    5 - 7
St Patrick's
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence
Ref - Kevin Hegarty
Mon 19 Sep
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 B Football Champ Finals RD - Cup Final
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
5 - 12    2 - 4
Curry/Curraigh
Markievicz Park
Ref - David Dillon
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 A Football Champ Finals RD - Shield Final
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
9 - 7    2 - 21
Eastern Harps
Corran Park
Ref - John Griffin
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 C Football Champ Finals RD - Shield Final
Easkey
4 - 5    3 - 18
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
St.Brendan's GAA Park
Ref - Declan O Boyle
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 Hurling Championship Finals RD - Cup Semi Final
Naomh Eoin
2 - 8    3 - 12
Western Gaels
Kent Park
Ref - Timmy McCarthy
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 Hurling Championship Finals RD - Shield Semi Final
Calry/St Joseph's
w/o    src
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Hazelwood Main Pitch
Ref -
Sun 18 Sep
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 Hurling Championship Finals RD - Cup Semi Final
Easkey
0 - 12    1 - 13
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Easkey
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Homeland Senior Football Championship Group 2 RD - 5
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
5 - 16    1 - 6
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
Curry
Ref - John Gilmartin
Homeland Senior Football Championship Group 2 RD - 5
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
0 - 7    0 - 8
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Markievicz Park
Ref - Ronan Hynes
Connacht Gold Intermediate Football Championship Group 1 RD - 5
St Molaise Gaels
1 - 25    1 - 9
Ballymote Round Towers
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Connacht Gold Intermediate Football Championship Group 1 RD - 5
Eastern Harps
2 - 10    1 - 16
St Patrick's
Cloonacool Community Park
Ref - Michael Duffy
Homeland Senior Football Championship Group 1 RD - 5
Curry/Curraigh
0 - 11    1 - 25
St Mary's
Kilcoyne Park
Ref - Gus Chapman
Homeland Senior Football Championship Group 1 RD - 5
Calry/St Joseph's
0 - 13    4 - 13
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Markievicz Park
Ref - Barry Judge
Connacht Gold Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 RD - 5
Easkey
0 - 21    1 - 9
St John's
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence
Ref - Keith Henry
Connacht Gold Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 RD - 5
Enniscrone/Kilglass
3 - 10    2 - 16
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
Tourlestrane
Ref - John Griffin
Sat 17 Sep
Connacht Gold Junior B Football Championship RD - Quarterfinal 1
St Patrick's
3 - 12    1 - 11
Owenmore Gaels
Seamie Donegan Memorial Park
Ref - Joe Hynes
Connacht Gold Junior B Football Championship RD - Quarterfinal 2
Calry/St Joseph's
0 - 8    3 - 13
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Hazelwood Main Pitch
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Connacht Gold Junior B Football Championship RD - Quarterfinal 4
Eastern Harps
2 - 14    0 - 8
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
Ref - Bill Carty
Connacht Gold Junior A Football Championship Relegation Final RD - Relegation Final
Curry/Curraigh
0 - 12    1 - 16
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Nace O'Dowd Park
Ref - Keith Henry
Fri 16 Sep
Connacht Gold Junior B Football Championship RD - Quarterfinal 3
Tubbercurry GAA Club
2 - 14    2 - 8
St Mary's
Kilcoyne Park
Ref - Michael Conway
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 A Football Championship RD - 5
St Molaise Gaels
2 - 1    2 - 10
St Mary's
Monsignor Hynes Park
Ref - Declan O Boyle
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 A Football Championship RD - 5
Easkey/St Farnan's
3 - 7    3 - 16
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
St.Farnan's Community Park
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 A Football Championship RD - 5
Eastern Harps
6 - 16    2 - 8
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
Ref - John Gilmartin
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football Champ Group 1 RD - 5
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
1 - 12    5 - 8
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Nace O'Dowd Park
Ref - John Griffin
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football Champ Group 1 RD - 5
Geevagh/St. Michaels
2 - 7    6 - 13
Owenmore Gaels
St.Michael's
Ref - Timmy McCarthy
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football Champ Group 1 RD - 5
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
3 - 12    0 - 11
Curry/Curraigh
St.Brendan's GAA Park
Ref - Bill Carty
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football Champ Group 2 RD - 5
St Patrick's
1 - 11    3 - 12
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Seamie Donegan Memorial Park
Ref - Mark Connell
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football Champ Group 2 RD - 5
Ballymote/Bunninadden
1 - 8    5 - 11
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Bunninadden Community Park
Ref - John Niland
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football Champ Group 2 RD - 5
Calry/St Joseph's
2 - 13    6 - 11
St John's
Hazelwood Main Pitch
Ref - Cathal Martyn
Thu 15 Sep
Expert Electrical Sligo U-15 Hurling Championship Finals RD - Cup Semi Final
Easkey
11 - 19    2 - 6
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Easkey
Ref - Micheal Connolly
Expert Electrical Sligo U-15 Hurling Championship Finals RD - Cup Semi Final
Western Gaels
6 - 11    5 - 4
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Expert Electrical Sligo U-15 Hurling Championship Finals RD - Shield Semi Final
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
7 - 10    4 - 6
Calry/St Joseph's
Ransboro Park
Ref - Pat Maguire
Expert Electrical Sligo U-15 Hurling Championship Finals RD - Shield Semi Final
St Molaise Gaels
1 - 7    2 - 1
Naomh Eoin
Monsignor Hynes Park
Ref - Gus Chapman
Tue 13 Sep
Expert Electrical Sligo U-13 Hurling Championship Finals RD - Cup Semi Final
Western Gaels
3 - 13    1 - 7
Easkey
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref - Pat Maguire
Expert Electrical Sligo U-13 Hurling Championship Finals RD - Cup Semi Final
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
2 - 10    3 - 3
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Tourlestrane
Ref - Micheal Connolly
Expert Electrical Sligo U-13 Hurling Championship Finals RD - Shield Semi Final
Calry/St Joseph's
9 - 9    1 - 1
Naomh Eoin
Hazelwood Main Pitch
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Expert Electrical Sligo U-13 Hurling Championship Finals RD - Shield Semi Final
St Molaise Gaels
5 - 4    5 - 4
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Monsignor Hynes Park
Ref - Gus Chapman
Mon 12 Sep
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 A Football Championship RD - 4
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
1 - 18    3 - 9
St Molaise Gaels
Shamrock Gaels Park
Ref - Keith Henry
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 A Football Championship RD - 4
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
5 - 20    2 - 7
Easkey/St Farnan's
Oxfield Park
Ref - John Griffin
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 A Football Championship RD - 4
Eastern Harps
3 - 11    1 - 10
St Mary's
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
Ref - John Gilmartin
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football Champ Group 1 RD - 4
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
3 - 14    5 - 8
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
Tourlestrane
Ref - Paul Clavin
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football Champ Group 1 RD - 4
Owenmore Gaels
8 - 19    1 - 7
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
Connolly Park
Ref - Ciaran Mc Govern
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football Champ Group 1 RD - 4
Geevagh/St. Michaels
1 - 17    3 - 8
Curry/Curraigh
St.Michael's
Ref - Cathal Martyn
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football Champ Group 2 RD - 4
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
3 - 12    1 - 9
St Patrick's
Ransboro Park
Ref - Declan O Boyle
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football Champ Group 2 RD - 4
Calry/St Joseph's
1 - 14    6 - 15
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Hazelwood Main Pitch
Ref - Gus Chapman
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football Champ Group 2 RD - 4
St John's
4 - 8    3 - 11
Ballymote/Bunninadden
Stenson Park
Ref - Rory Dillon
Sun 11 Sep
Connacht Gold Junior A Football Championship Group 1 RD - 3
Owenmore Gaels
1 - 11    1 - 9
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Corran Park
Ref - Michael Conway
Connacht Gold Junior A Football Championship Group 1 RD - 3
Cloonacool
1 - 8    0 - 7
St Michael's/Naomh Mícheál
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
Ref - John Niland
Homeland Senior Football Championship Group 1 RD - 4
Tubbercurry GAA Club
0 - 8    1 - 20
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Markievicz Park
Ref - Michael Duffy
Connacht Gold Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 RD - 4
Enniscrone/Kilglass
2 - 12    1 - 13
St John's
St.Brendan's GAA Park
Ref - Ronan Hynes
Homeland Senior Football Championship Group 1 RD - 4
Calry/St Joseph's
1 - 11    1 - 14
St Mary's
Cloonacool Community Park
Ref - Keith Henry
Connacht Gold Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 RD - 4
Bunninadden
1 - 21    1 - 9
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
Tourlestrane
Ref - John Gilmartin
Sat 10 Sep
Homeland Senior Football Championship Group 2 RD - 4
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
7 - 11    0 - 8
St Farnan's
Kent Park
Ref - John Niland
Connacht Gold Junior A Football Championship Group 2 RD - 3
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
5 - 14    1 - 13
Curry/Curraigh
Kilcoyne Park
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Connacht Gold Junior A Football Championship Group 2 RD - 3
St Molaise Gaels
4 - 13    2 - 14
St Mary's
Nace O'Dowd Park
Ref - Bill Carty
Homeland Senior Football Championship Group 2 RD - 4
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
1 - 12    1 - 15
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Markievicz Park
Ref - John Griffin
Connacht Gold Intermediate Football Championship Group 1 RD - 4
Eastern Harps
1 - 17    2 - 8
Ballymote Round Towers
Bunninadden Community Park
Ref - Ronan Hynes
Connacht Gold Intermediate Football Championship Group 1 RD - 4
Geevagh
1 - 5    3 - 11
St Patrick's
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence
Ref - Micheal Connolly
Fri 9 Sep
Connacht Gold Junior B Football Championship Group 2 RD - 3
St John's
src    w/o
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
Stenson Park
Ref -
Connacht Gold Junior B Football Championship Group 2 RD - 3
Owenmore Gaels
4 - 11    4 - 14
Calry/St Joseph's
Connolly Park
Ref - Bill Carty
Connacht Gold Junior B Football Championship Group 3 RD - 3
Tubbercurry GAA Club
w/o    src
Easkey
Kilcoyne Park
Ref -
Connacht Gold Junior B Football Championship Group 3 RD - 3
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
1 - 10    1 - 7
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Oxfield Park
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Connacht Gold Junior B Football Championship Group 4 RD - 3
Eastern Harps
w/o    src
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
Ref -
Connacht Gold Junior B Football Championship Group 4 RD - 3
Ballymote Round Towers
2 - 9    2 - 10
St Mary's
Corran Park
Ref - Gus Chapman
Connacht Gold Junior B Football Championship Group 1 RD - 5
St Farnan's
1 - 7    0 - 11
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
St.Farnan's Community Park
Ref - John Griffin
Connacht Gold Junior B Football Championship Group 1 RD - 5
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
2 - 21    1 - 7
Geevagh
Nace O'Dowd Park
Ref - Timmy McCarthy
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 A Football Champ Finals RD - Cup Final
St Mary's
0 - 11    0 - 7
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Markievicz Park
Ref - John Gilmartin
Thu 8 Sep
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 A Football Champ Finals RD - Shield Final
Eastern Harps
5 - 21    1 - 9
St John's
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence
Ref - Michael Duffy
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 C Football Champ Finals RD - Cup Semi Final
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
6 - 12    4 - 6
St Patrick's
Shamrock Gaels Park
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 C Football Champ Finals RD - Cup Semi Final
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
3 - 16    4 - 7
St Mary's
Tourlestrane
Ref - John Niland
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 B Football Champ Finals RD - Shield Semi Final
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
4 - 13    0 - 6
Curry/Curraigh
St.Brendan's GAA Park
Ref - Cathal Martyn
Wed 7 Sep
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 B Football Champ Finals RD - Cup Final
Geevagh/St. Michaels
1 - 6    0 - 7
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Markievicz Park
Ref - Bill Carty
Tue 6 Sep
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 C Football Champ Finals RD - Cup Semi Final
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
2 - 15    2 - 11
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Ransboro Park
Ref - Gerard Higgins
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 A Football Champ Finals RD - Cup Semi Final
St Mary's
2 - 7    1 - 7
Geevagh/St. Michaels
Kent Park
Ref - John Griffin
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 A Football Champ Finals RD - Cup Semi Final
St John's
3 - 15    2 - 8
St Molaise Gaels
Stenson Park
Ref - Joe Hynes
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 B Football Champ Finals RD - Cup Semi Final
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
1 - 10    5 - 10
Curry/Curraigh
St.Brendan's GAA Park
Ref - Micheal Connolly
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 A Football Champ Finals RD - Shield Semi Final
Eastern Harps
2 - 12    0 - 8
Ballymote/Bunninadden
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
Ref - Timmy McCarthy
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 B Football Champ Finals RD - Shield Semi Final
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
11 - 9    5 - 13
St Mary's
Kilcoyne Park
Ref - Keith Henry
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 B Football Champ Finals RD - Shield Semi Final
Enniscrone/Kilglass
5 - 3    9 - 7
St Patrick's
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 C Football Champ Finals RD - Shield Semi Final
Owenmore Gaels
1 - 8    5 - 13
Easkey
Connolly Park
Ref - Declan O Boyle
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 C Football Champ Finals RD - Shield Semi Final
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
7 - 20    2 - 4
Curry/Curraigh
Tourlestrane
Ref - Bill Carty
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 C Football Champ Finals RD - Cup Semi Final
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
4 - 7    2 - 6
St Farnan's
Oxfield Park
Ref - Kevin Hegarty
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 B Football Champ Finals RD - Cup Semi Final
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
7 - 14    2 - 11
Calry/St Joseph's
Ransboro Park
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Mon 5 Sep
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 Hurling Championship Group 1 RD - 3
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
src    w/o
Western Gaels
Tourlestrane
Ref -
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 Hurling Championship Group 1 RD - 3
Easkey
4 - 7    3 - 8
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Easkey
Ref - Micheal Connolly
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 Hurling Championship Group 2 RD - 3
Naomh Eoin
3 - 9    0 - 2
Calry/St Joseph's
Kent Park
Ref - Timmy McCarthy
Sun 4 Sep
Connacht Gold Junior A Football Championship Group 1 RD - 2
Owenmore Gaels
4 - 6    0 - 18
St Michael's/Naomh Mícheál
Shamrock Gaels Park
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Connacht Gold Junior A Football Championship Group 1 RD - 2
Cloonacool
1 - 10    0 - 10
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Curry
Ref - John Gilmartin
Connacht Gold Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 RD - 3
Easkey
1 - 13    0 - 9
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref - Micheal Connolly
Homeland Senior Football Championship Group 2 RD - 3
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
4 - 9    1 - 16
St Farnan's
Markievicz Park
Ref - Gus Chapman
Homeland Senior Football Championship Group 2 RD - 3
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
0 - 11    0 - 11
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Kent Park
Ref - Michael Duffy
Connacht Gold Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 RD - 3
Enniscrone/Kilglass
1 - 12    2 - 10
Bunninadden
Kilcoyne Park
Ref - Michael Conway
Connacht Gold Junior A Football Championship Group 2 RD - 2
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
8 - 12    3 - 15
St Mary's
Corran Park
Ref - Bill Carty
Connacht Gold Junior A Football Championship Group 2 RD - 2
St Molaise Gaels
1 - 12    2 - 8
Curry/Curraigh
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence
Ref - Keith Henry
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 A Football Championship RD - 2
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
1 - 14    4 - 14
Eastern Harps
Shamrock Gaels Park
Ref - Timmy McCarthy
Sat 3 Sep
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 C Football League Finals RD - Final
St Molaise Gaels
1 - 8    3 - 9
St Patrick's
Tubbercurry
Ref - Timmy McCarthy
Homeland Senior Football Championship Group 1 RD - 3
Calry/St Joseph's
1 - 9    0 - 9
Tubbercurry GAA Club
Connolly Park
Ref - Ronan Hynes
Homeland Senior Football Championship Group 1 RD - 3
Curry/Curraigh
1 - 11    2 - 17
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Bunninadden Community Park
Ref - John Griffin
Connacht Gold Intermediate Football Championship Group 1 RD - 3
Eastern Harps
0 - 11    0 - 11
Geevagh
Markievicz Park
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Connacht Gold Intermediate Football Championship Group 1 RD - 3
St Molaise Gaels
1 - 8    0 - 9
St Patrick's
Cloonacool Community Park
Ref - Bill Carty
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 A Football Championship RD - 2
St Mary's
0 - 12    1 - 10
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Kent Park
Ref - Michael Duffy
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football Champ Group 1 RD - 2
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
6 - 13    1 - 3
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
St.Brendan's GAA Park
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football Champ Group 2 RD - 2
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
2 - 12    0 - 8
Calry/St Joseph's
Ransboro Park
Ref - Ciaran Mc Govern
Fri 2 Sep
Connacht Gold Junior B Football Championship Group 2 RD - 2
Owenmore Gaels
w/o    src
St John's
Connolly Park
Ref - Ronan Hynes
Connacht Gold Junior B Football Championship Group 2 RD - 2
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
0 - 5    2 - 10
Calry/St Joseph's
St.Brendan's GAA Park
Ref - John Gilmartin
Connacht Gold Junior B Football Championship Group 3 RD - 2
Easkey
1 - 8    3 - 15
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Easkey
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Connacht Gold Junior B Football Championship Group 3 RD - 2
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
2 - 10    2 - 11
Tubbercurry GAA Club
Shamrock Gaels Park
Ref - Keith Henry
Connacht Gold Junior B Football Championship Group 4 RD - 2
Ballymote Round Towers
w/o    src
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Corran Park
Ref -
Connacht Gold Junior B Football Championship Group 4 RD - 2
St Mary's
1 - 9    1 - 11
Eastern Harps
Kent Park
Ref -
Connacht Gold Junior B Football Championship Group 1 RD - 4
St Patrick's
1 - 9    0 - 12
St Farnan's
Seamie Donegan Memorial Park
Ref - Cathal Martyn
Connacht Gold Junior B Football Championship Group 1 RD - 4
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
w/o    src
Geevagh
Ransboro Park
Ref -
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 A Football Champ Finals RD - Shield Semi Final
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
3 - 11    5 - 8
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Oxfield Park
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Thu 1 Sep
Expert Electrical Sligo U-15 Hurling Championship Group 1 RD - 3
Western Gaels
3 - 10    0 - 9
Calry/St Joseph's
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref - Michael Conway
Expert Electrical Sligo U-15 Hurling Championship Group 1 RD - 3
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
3 - 17    1 - 7
St Molaise Gaels
Tourlestrane
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Expert Electrical Sligo U-15 Hurling Championship Group 2 RD - 3
Naomh Eoin
4 - 1    5 - 4
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Kent Park
Ref - Gus Chapman
Expert Electrical Sligo U-15 Hurling Championship Group 2 RD - 3
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
3 - 7    9 - 14
Easkey
Oxfield Park
Ref - Pat Maguire
Wed 31 Aug
U19 B Football Championship RD - Final
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
3 - 3    4 - 12
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Markievicz Park
Ref - Keith Henry
Tue 30 Aug
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 Hurling Championship Group 2 RD - 3
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
6 - 11    0 - 1
Naomh Eoin
Tourlestrane
Ref - Micheal Connolly
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 Hurling Championship Group 1 RD - 3
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
2 - 2    8 - 5
Western Gaels
Oxfield Park
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 Hurling Championship Group 1 RD - 3
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
5 - 3    6 - 6
Calry/St Joseph's
Ransboro Park
Ref - Timmy McCarthy
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 Hurling Championship Group 2 RD - 3
St Molaise Gaels
2 - 5    4 - 8
Easkey
Monsignor Hynes Park
Ref - Pat Maguire
Mon 29 Aug
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 A Football Championship RD - 3
Easkey/St Farnan's
0 - 8    3 - 24
Eastern Harps
Easkey
Ref - Micheal Connolly
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 A Football Championship RD - 3
St Molaise Gaels
1 - 3    4 - 20
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Monsignor Hynes Park
Ref - Rory Dillon
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 A Football Championship RD - 3
St Mary's
3 - 7    3 - 7
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Kent Park
Ref - John Niland
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football Champ Group 1 RD - 3
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
4 - 8    3 - 14
Geevagh/St. Michaels
Nace O'Dowd Park
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football Champ Group 1 RD - 3
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
2 - 10    2 - 9
Owenmore Gaels
St.Brendan's GAA Park
Ref - Michael Conway
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football Champ Group 1 RD - 3
Curry/Curraigh
4 - 9    2 - 10
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Curry
Ref - Ciaran Mc Govern
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football Champ Group 2 RD - 3
Ballymote/Bunninadden
7 - 9    1 - 5
Calry/St Joseph's
Corran Park
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football Champ Group 2 RD - 3
St Patrick's
4 - 9    2 - 9
St John's
Seamie Donegan Memorial Park
Ref - Cathal Martyn
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football Champ Group 2 RD - 3
Enniscrone/Kilglass
4 - 7    3 - 12
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref - John Gilmartin
Sun 28 Aug
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 C Football Champ Finals RD - Play Off
Curry/Curraigh
5 - 8    2 - 2
St Molaise Gaels
Curry
Ref - Keith Henry
Senior Hurling Championship RD - 4
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
0 - 13    1 - 11
Western Gaels
Tourlestrane
Ref - Gus Chapman
Senior Hurling Championship RD - 4
Naomh Eoin
3 - 25    2 - 14
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Kent Park
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Sat 27 Aug
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 Hurling League Finals RD - Cup Final Replay
Western Gaels
3 - 14    2 - 4
Easkey
Enniscrone
Ref - Gus Chapman
Connacht Gold Junior B Football Championship Group 2 RD - 1
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
1 - 12    0 - 16
Owenmore Gaels
St.Brendan's GAA Park
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Senior Hurling Championship RD - 4
Calry/St Joseph's
1 - 10    4 - 36
Easkey
Hazelwood Main Pitch
Ref - Micheal Connolly
Fri 26 Aug
Connacht Gold Junior B Football Championship Group 1 RD - 3
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
0 - 12    3 - 10
St Patrick's
Ransboro Park
Ref - David Dillon
Connacht Gold Junior B Football Championship Group 1 RD - 3
St Farnan's
2 - 10    3 - 13
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
St.Farnan's Community Park
Ref - Michael Conway
Thu 25 Aug
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 C Football Champ RD - 5
St Patrick's
w/o    src
St Molaise Gaels
Seamie Donegan Memorial Park
Ref -
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 C Football Champ RD - 5
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
1 - 5    8 - 16
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Nace O'Dowd Park
Ref - David Dillon
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 C Football Champ RD - 5
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
w/o    src
St Mary's
Shamrock Gaels Park
Ref -
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 A Football Champ Finals RD - Cup Semi Final
St Mary's
3 - 7    0 - 7
Ballymote/Bunninadden
Kent Park
Ref - Bill Carty
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 A Football Champ Finals RD - Cup Semi Final
St Molaise Gaels
1 - 9    2 - 11
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Monsignor Hynes Park
Ref - John Griffin
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 B Football Champ Finals RD - Cup Semi Final
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
3 - 12    4 - 4
Owenmore Gaels
Ransboro Park
Ref - Timmy McCarthy
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 B Football Champ Finals RD - Cup Semi Final
Geevagh/St. Michaels
3 - 11    1 - 10
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
St.Michael's
Ref - Keith Henry
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 A Football Champ Finals RD - Shield Semi Final
Calry/St Joseph's
1 - 5    3 - 9
St John's
Hazelwood Main Pitch
Ref - Kevin Hegarty
Wed 24 Aug
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 A Football Championship RD - 2
St Molaise Gaels
2 - 13    5 - 13
Easkey/St Farnan's
Monsignor Hynes Park
Ref - John Griffin
Tue 23 Aug
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 A Football Champ Group 2 RD - 3
Eastern Harps
4 - 6    8 - 19
St John's
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
Ref - Adrian Brehony
Expert Electrical Sligo U-13 A Football Champ Group 1 RD - 3
Ballymote/Bunninadden
4 - 7    3 - 16
St Mary's
Corran Park
Ref - Kevin Hegarty
Expert Electrical Sligo U-13 A Football Champ Group 1 RD - 3
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
1 - 9    7 - 10
St Molaise Gaels
Oxfield Park
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 B Football Champ Group 2 RD - 3
St Mary's
6 - 6    9 - 19
Calry/St Joseph's
Kent Park
Ref - Cathal Martyn
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 B Football Champ Group 1 RD - 5
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
3 - 4    5 - 17
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Nace O'Dowd Park
Ref - John Gilmartin
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 C Football Champ Group 1 RD - 5
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
3 - 18    2 - 14
Easkey
Tourlestrane
Ref - John Niland
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 A Football Champ Finals RD - Shield Semi Final
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
3 - 15    5 - 14
Eastern Harps
Kilcoyne Park
Ref - Michael Duffy
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 A Football Champ Group 2 RD - 3
Geevagh/St. Michaels
3 - 10    2 - 7
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
St.Michael's
Ref - David Dillon
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 B Football Champ Group 1 RD - 5
Curry/Curraigh
w/o    src
St Patrick's
Curry
Ref -
Mon 22 Aug
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 Hurling Championship Group 1 RD - 2
Western Gaels
1 - 16    0 - 9
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref - Michael Conway
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 B Football Champ Group 2 RD - 3
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
1 - 16    4 - 7
Enniscrone/Kilglass
St.Brendan's GAA Park
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 Hurling Championship Group 2 RD - 2
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
src    w/o
Naomh Eoin
Ransboro Park
Ref -
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 C Football Champ Group 2 RD - 5
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
8 - 13    6 - 3
St Molaise Gaels
Monsignor Hynes Park
Ref - Kevin Hegarty
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 Hurling Championship Group 1 RD - 2
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
4 - 6    13 - 15
Easkey
Tourlestrane
Ref - Timmy McCarthy
Sun 21 Aug
Connacht Gold Junior A Football Championship Group 2 RD - 1
St Mary's
1 - 14    3 - 7
Curry/Curraigh
Nace O'Dowd Park
Ref - Bill Carty
Connacht Gold Junior B Football Championship Group 4 RD - 1
Eastern Harps
6 - 23    0 - 10
Ballymote Round Towers
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
Ref - Joe Hynes
Homeland Senior Football Championship Group 2 RD - 2
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
2 - 17    3 - 12
St Farnan's
St.Brendan's GAA Park
Ref - Keith Henry
Connacht Gold Junior A Football Championship Group 2 RD - 1
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
1 - 10    1 - 11
St Molaise Gaels
Corran Park
Ref - Declan O Boyle
Homeland Senior Football Championship Group 2 RD - 2
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
0 - 14    2 - 5
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
Markievicz Park
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Connacht Gold Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 RD - 2
St John's
1 - 7    1 - 11
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence
Ref - Paul Clavin
Connacht Gold Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 RD - 2
Bunninadden
0 - 8    2 - 14
Easkey
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref - John Gilmartin
Sat 20 Aug
U17 Tain Og RD - Div 3 Final
Western Gaels
4 - 19    3 - 11
Carrickmacross Hurling
Belcoo
Ref - Gerard Mc Laughlin
Connacht Gold Junior A Football Championship Group 1 RD - 1
Owenmore Gaels
0 - 10    2 - 10
Cloonacool
Bunninadden Community Park
Ref - John Niland
Connacht Gold Junior A Football Championship Group 1 RD - 1
St Michael's/Naomh Mícheál
2 - 11    1 - 14
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Shamrock Gaels Park
Ref - Gerard Higgins
Connacht Gold Intermediate Football Championship Group 1 RD - 2
Eastern Harps
1 - 7    0 - 14
St Molaise Gaels
Kent Park
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Connacht Gold Intermediate Football Championship Group 1 RD - 2
Geevagh
2 - 13    1 - 7
Ballymote Round Towers
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
Ref - Micheal Connolly
Homeland Senior Football Championship Group 1 RD - 2
Tubbercurry GAA Club
1 - 13    1 - 14
Curry/Curraigh
Tourlestrane
Ref - Barry Judge
Homeland Senior Football Championship Group 1 RD - 2
St Mary's
1 - 14    1 - 12
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Markievicz Park
Ref - Ronan Hynes
Fri 19 Aug
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 C Football Champ Group 2 RD - 5
Curry/Curraigh
3 - 6    4 - 4
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Curry
Ref - Ciaran Mc Govern
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 B Football Champ Group 2 RD - 2
Calry/St Joseph's
7 - 14    4 - 16
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ballinode
Ref - Joe Hynes
Connacht Gold Junior B Football Championship Group 2 RD - 1
Calry/St Joseph's
8 - 18    1 - 8
St John's
Hazelwood Main Pitch
Ref - Keith Henry
Connacht Gold Junior B Football Championship Group 3 RD - 1
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
6 - 25    0 - 4
Easkey
Shamrock Gaels Park
Ref - David Dillon
Connacht Gold Junior B Football Championship Group 3 RD - 1
Tubbercurry GAA Club
3 - 11    0 - 9
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Kilcoyne Park
Ref - John Gilmartin
Connacht Gold Junior B Football Championship Group 4 RD - 1
Enniscrone/Kilglass
2 - 3    2 - 10
St Mary's
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref - John Niland
Connacht Gold Junior B Football Championship Group 1 RD - 2
St Patrick's
5 - 12    0 - 12
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
Seamie Donegan Memorial Park
Ref - John Griffin
Connacht Gold Junior B Football Championship Group 1 RD - 2
Geevagh
0 - 4    3 - 20
St Farnan's
Geevagh
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Thu 18 Aug
Expert Electrical Sligo U-15 Hurling Championship Group 1 RD - 2
Calry/St Joseph's
7 - 5    6 - 13
St Molaise Gaels
Hazelwood Main Pitch
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Expert Electrical Sligo U-15 Hurling Championship Group 2 RD - 1
Easkey
6 - 14    2 - 3
Naomh Eoin
Easkey
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Expert Electrical Sligo U-15 Hurling Championship Group 1 RD - 2
Western Gaels
4 - 16    1 - 3
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref - Michael Conway
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 B Football Champ Group 1 RD - 4
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
7 - 12    0 - 6
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
Ransboro Park
Ref - Declan O Boyle
Wed 17 Aug
U19 A Football Championship RD - Final
St Mary's
0 - 18    3 - 14
Eastern Harps
Markievicz Park
Ref - Paul Clavin
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 C Football Champ Group 2 RD - 4
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
2 - 8    7 - 19
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Riverstown Community Park
Ref - Keith Henry
Tue 16 Aug
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 A Football Champ Group 2 RD - 3
St Molaise Gaels
w/o    src
St John's
Monsignor Hynes Park
Ref -
U19 C Football Championship RD - Final
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
1 - 6    0 - 11
Calry/St Joseph's
Markievicz Park
Ref - Joe Hynes
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 Hurling Championship Group 1 RD - 2
Western Gaels
w/o    src
Calry/St Joseph's
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref -
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 Hurling Championship Group 1 RD - 2
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
1 - 8    1 - 6
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Oxfield Park
Ref - Pat Maguire
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 Hurling Championship Group 2 RD - 2
Easkey
11 - 3    0 - 2
Naomh Eoin
Easkey
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 Hurling Championship Group 2 RD - 2
St Molaise Gaels
4 - 4    2 - 10
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Monsignor Hynes Park
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Mon 15 Aug
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 A Football Champ Group 2 RD - 2
Geevagh/St. Michaels
2 - 13    1 - 7
Eastern Harps
Geevagh
Ref - Rory Dillon
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football Champ Group 1 RD - 2
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
1 - 10    2 - 13
Geevagh/St. Michaels
Tourlestrane
Ref - John Gilmartin
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football Champ Group 1 RD - 2
Curry/Curraigh
4 - 15    3 - 6
Owenmore Gaels
Curry
Ref - Bill Carty
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football Champ Group 2 RD - 2
St Patrick's
1 - 9    4 - 17
Ballymote/Bunninadden
Seamie Donegan Memorial Park
Ref - Gerard Higgins
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football Champ Group 2 RD - 2
Enniscrone/Kilglass
2 - 15    2 - 10
St John's
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref - Michael Conway
Sun 14 Aug
U17 Tain Og RD - Div 3 - Semifinal 1
Lisbellaw St Patrick's
0 - 7    4 - 10
Western Gaels
Glencar/Manorhamilton
Ref - Gus Chapman
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 C Football Champ RD - 1
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
1 - 9    5 - 13
St Molaise Gaels
Nace O'Dowd Park
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Connacht Gold Junior B Football Championship Group 1 RD - 1
Geevagh
0 - 10    1 - 12
St Patrick's
Geevagh
Ref - David Dillon
Homeland Senior Football Championship Group 1 RD - 1
Calry/St Joseph's
0 - 18    0 - 9
Curry/Curraigh
Markievicz Park
Ref - Gus Chapman
Homeland Senior Football Championship Group 2 RD - 1
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
2 - 15    0 - 17
St Farnan's
Kilcoyne Park
Ref - John Griffin
Connacht Gold Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 RD - 1
Bunninadden
3 - 11    1 - 13
St John's
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Connacht Gold Junior B Football Championship Group 1 RD - 1
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
0 - 8    2 - 20
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Nace O'Dowd Park
Ref - Joe Hynes
Sat 13 Aug
U17 Tain Og RD - Div 2 - Semifinal 2
CLG Carndomhnaigh
3 - 12    1 - 14
Naomh Eoin
Sigerson Park, Strabane
Ref - Alan Nash
Connacht Gold Intermediate Football Championship Group 1 RD - 1
Geevagh
0 - 12    4 - 22
St Molaise Gaels
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence
Ref - Keith Henry
Connacht Gold Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 RD - 1
Enniscrone/Kilglass
2 - 16    3 - 15
Easkey
Seamie Donegan Memorial Park
Ref - John Griffin
Homeland Senior Football Championship Group 2 RD - 1
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
2 - 7    0 - 15
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Curry
Ref - Barry Judge
Homeland Senior Football Championship Group 1 RD - 1
Tubbercurry GAA Club
1 - 11    2 - 13
St Mary's
Markievicz Park
Ref - John Gilmartin
Connacht Gold Intermediate Football Championship Group 1 RD - 1
Ballymote Round Towers
3 - 9    3 - 15
St Patrick's
Connolly Park
Ref - Michael Conway
Fri 12 Aug
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 C Football Champ RD - 4
St Mary's
7 - 7    5 - 8
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
Kent Park
Ref - Gerard Higgins
Thu 11 Aug
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 A Football Champ Group 2 RD - 3
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
2 - 7    9 - 12
Ballymote/Bunninadden
Kilcoyne Park
Ref - Ciaran Mc Govern
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 B Football Champ Group 1 RD - 3
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
w/o    src
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Oxfield Park
Ref -
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 B Football Champ Group 1 RD - 3
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
7 - 13    2 - 13
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
Ransboro Park
Ref - Gerard Higgins
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 B Football Champ Group 2 RD - 3
Easkey/St Farnan's
2 - 7    4 - 12
Owenmore Gaels
St.Farnan's Community Park
Ref - Micheal Connolly
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 C Football Champ RD - 4
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
4 - 11    1 - 9
St Patrick's
Tourlestrane
Ref - Pat Kilcoyne
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 C Football Champ RD - 4
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
w/o    src
St Molaise Gaels
Shamrock Gaels Park
Ref -
Wed 10 Aug
U19 B Football Championship RD - 6
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
w/o    src
Curry/Curraigh
Kilcoyne Park
Ref -
Expert Electrical Sligo U-15 Hurling Championship Group 2 RD - 2
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
1 - 8    6 - 7
Easkey
Ransboro Park
Ref - Gus Chapman
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 A Football Champ Group 1 RD - 3
Enniscrone/Kilglass
1 - 6    3 - 18
St Mary's
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref - Bill Carty
U19 B Football Championship RD - 6
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
src    w/o
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Tourlestrane
Ref -
U19 A Football Championship RD - Semi Final
Eastern Harps
3 - 14    1 - 10
Ballymote/Bunninadden
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
Ref - John Niland
U19 A Football Championship RD - Semi Final
St Molaise Gaels
2 - 17    3 - 16
St Mary's
Monsignor Hynes Park
Ref - John Griffin
U19 C Football Championship RD - Semi Final
Calry/St Joseph's
2 - 13    0 - 11
Geevagh/St. Michaels
Hazelwood Main Pitch
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Tue 9 Aug
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 A Football Champ Group 2 RD - 2
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
4 - 9    9 - 17
St John's
Shamrock Gaels Park
Ref - Keith Henry
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 B Football Champ Group 2 RD - 2
St Mary's
src    w/o
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
Kent Park
Ref -
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 C Football Champ Group 1 RD - 4
St Farnan's
w/o    src
Ballymote/Bunninadden
St.Farnan's Community Park
Ref -
Expert Electrical Sligo U-13 A Football Champ Group 1 RD - 2
Ballymote/Bunninadden
1 - 10    4 - 12
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Corran Park
Ref - Ciaran Mc Govern
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 A Football Champ Group 1 RD - 3
Calry/St Joseph's
6 - 9    2 - 14
Eastern Harps
Hazelwood Main Pitch
Ref -
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 B Football Champ Group 2 RD - 3
Curry/Curraigh
1 - 6    6 - 10
Geevagh/St. Michaels
Curry
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 B Football Champ Group 1 RD - 4
St Patrick's
8 - 14    3 - 9
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
Seamie Donegan Memorial Park
Ref - John Griffin
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 C Football Champ Group 1 RD - 4
Easkey
4 - 9    7 - 9
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Easkey
Ref - TJ Keaveney
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 C Football Champ Group 2 RD - 4
St Molaise Gaels
3 - 7    1 - 10
Owenmore Gaels
Monsignor Hynes Park
Ref - Declan O Boyle
Expert Electrical Sligo U-13 A Football Champ Group 1 RD - 2
St Mary's
0 - 9    0 - 8
St Molaise Gaels
Kent Park
Ref - Gerard Higgins
Mon 8 Aug
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 Hurling Championship Group 1 RD - 1
Easkey
4 - 10    5 - 7
Western Gaels
Easkey
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 A Football Championship RD - 1
Eastern Harps
w/o    src
St Molaise Gaels
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
Ref -
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 Hurling Championship Group 2 RD - 1
Calry/St Joseph's
0 - 6    7 - 16
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Hazelwood Main Pitch
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 Hurling Championship Group 1 RD - 1
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
9 - 20    0 - 5
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Oxfield Park
Ref - Micheal Connolly
Sun 7 Aug
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 C Football Champ Group 1 RD - 5
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
3 - 11    4 - 6
St Farnan's
Ransboro Park
Ref - Connor Flynn
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3 RD - Final
St Michael's/Naomh Mícheál
1 - 7    0 - 12
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2 RD - Final
Curry/Curraigh
2 - 17    3 - 13
Bunninadden
Markievicz Park
Ref - Ronan Hynes
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 C Football Champ Group 2 RD - 3
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
7 - 10    4 - 8
Curry/Curraigh
Oxfield Park
Ref - Gerard Higgins
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 C Football Champ RD - 3
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
2 - 10    11 - 9
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Nace O'Dowd Park
Ref - John Niland
Sat 6 Aug
Senior Hurling Championship RD - 3
Easkey
w/o    src
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Easkey
Ref -
Peter O'Keefe/Niall McInerney Cup Group 2 RD - 1
Mayo
3 - 21    0 - 2
Sligo
Ref -
Peter O'Keefe/Niall McInerney Cup Group 2 RD - 3
Sligo
2 - 9    1 - 5
Leitrim
Ref -
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 Hurling Championship Group 2 RD - 1
Naomh Eoin
1 - 2    4 - 7
St Molaise Gaels
Kent Park
Ref - Christopher Jenkins
Senior Hurling Championship RD - 3
Calry/St Joseph's
2 - 13    1 - 27
Naomh Eoin
Hazelwood Main Pitch
Ref - Gus Chapman
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1 Final RD - Final
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
0 - 8    1 - 16
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Markievicz Park
Ref - Michael Duffy
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4A RD - Final
Curry/Curraigh
0 - 9    1 - 12
Eastern Harps
Bunninadden Community Park
Ref - Michael Conway
Fri 5 Aug
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 Hurling Championship Group 1 RD - 1
Calry/St Joseph's
7 - 3    7 - 7
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Hazelwood Main Pitch
Ref - Pat Maguire
Senior Hurling Championship RD - 3
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
3 - 19    3 - 10
Western Gaels
Ransboro Park
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 Hurling Championship Group 2 RD - 1
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
5 - 6    2 - 3
Easkey
Tourlestrane
Ref - Timmy Mc Carthy
Thu 4 Aug
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 C Football Champ RD - 1
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
1 - 5    5 - 9
St Patrick's
Shamrock Gaels Park
Ref - Declan O Boyle
Expert Electrical Sligo U-15 Hurling Championship Group 1 RD - 1
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
4 - 14    3 - 4
Calry/St Joseph's
Tourlestrane
Ref - Timmy Mc Carthy
Expert Electrical Sligo U-15 Hurling Championship Group 2 RD - 2
Naomh Eoin
3 - 1    4 - 6
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Kent Park
Ref - Michael Conway
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 C Football Champ Group 2 RD - 3
Owenmore Gaels
4 - 10    9 - 11
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Connolly Park
Ref -
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 C Football Champ Group 1 RD - 3
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
5 - 9    4 - 9
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Ballisodare
Ref - Gerard Higgins
Wed 3 Aug
U19 A Football Championship RD - 5
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
w/o    src
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Ransboro Park
Ref -
U19 B Football Championship RD - 5
Curry/Curraigh
src    w/o
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Curry
Ref -
U19 A Football Championship RD - 5
St Mary's
0 - 5    2 - 11
Eastern Harps
Kent Park
Ref - Paul Clavin
U19 A Football Championship RD - 5
Ballymote/Bunninadden
2 - 12    1 - 15
St Molaise Gaels
Corran Park
Ref - John Griffin
U19 B Football Championship RD - 5
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
1 - 10    1 - 10
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
Shamrock Gaels Park
Ref - Keith Henry
U19 C Football Championship RD - 5
Geevagh/St. Michaels
1 - 4    4 - 11
Calry/St Joseph's
St.Michael's
Ref - Gus Chapman
U19 C Football Championship RD - 5
Easkey/St Farnan's
2 - 7    1 - 7
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
Easkey
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Tue 2 Aug
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 C Football Champ Group 1 RD - 3
Ballymote/Bunninadden
src    w/o
Easkey
Corran Park
Ref -
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 Hurling Championship Group 1 RD - 1
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
3 - 4    6 - 9
Western Gaels
Ransboro Park
Ref - Pat Maguire
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 B Football Champ Group 1 RD - 3
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
3 - 4    2 - 12
Curry/Curraigh
Nace O'Dowd Park
Ref - Keith Henry
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 B Football Champ Group 1 RD - 3
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
8 - 5    4 - 4
St Patrick's
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
Ref - Timmy Mc Carthy
Mon 1 Aug
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 A Football Championship RD - 1
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
3 - 7    3 - 11
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Oxfield Park
Ref - Gerard Higgins
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 A Football Championship RD - 1
Easkey/St Farnan's
0 - 9    4 - 25
St Mary's
St.Farnan's Community Park
Ref - Gus Chapman
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football Champ Group 1 RD - 1
Owenmore Gaels
11 - 8    4 - 8
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Connolly Park
Ref - Keith Henry
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football Champ Group 1 RD - 1
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
2 - 1    0 - 19
Curry/Curraigh
Nace O'Dowd Park
Ref - Paul Clavin
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football Champ Group 1 RD - 1
Geevagh/St. Michaels
1 - 10    4 - 11
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
St.Michael's
Ref - Timmy Mc Carthy
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football Champ Group 2 RD - 1
Ballymote/Bunninadden
2 - 5    6 - 17
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Corran Park
Ref - Ciaran Mc Govern
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football Champ Group 2 RD - 1
Calry/St Joseph's
1 - 8    0 - 11
St Patrick's
Hazelwood Main Pitch
Ref -
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football Champ Group 2 RD - 1
St John's
6 - 7    4 - 12
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Stenson Park
Ref - John Griffin
Sun 31 Jul
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2 RD - 9
Eastern Harps
0 - 12    2 - 11
Geevagh
Gurteen Community Park
Ref - Michael Conway
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1 RD - 9
St Mary's
0 - 14    1 - 12
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
Kent Park
Ref - John Niland
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1 RD - 9
St Molaise Gaels
0 - 9    4 - 11
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Monsignor Hynes Park
Ref - Bill Carty
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1 RD - 9
St Farnan's
0 - 14    0 - 14
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
St.Farnan's Community Park
Ref - Michael Duffy
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1 RD - 9
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
2 - 14    0 - 12
Calry/St Joseph's
Shamrock Gaels Park
Ref - John Gilmartin
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2 RD - 9
Ballymote Round Towers
0 - 11    5 - 14
Easkey
Corran Park
Ref - John Griffin
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2 RD - 9
Bunninadden
1 - 16    1 - 14
Owenmore Gaels
Bunninadden Community Park
Ref - Joe Hynes
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2 RD - 9
Curry/Curraigh
0 - 9    5 - 14
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Curry
Ref - Keith Henry
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 A Football Champ Group 1 RD - 2
St Mary's
2 - 9    2 - 5
Calry/St Joseph's
Kent Park
Ref - Ciaran Mc Govern
Sat 30 Jul
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3 RD - 9
St Molaise Gaels
1 - 12    1 - 15
St Patrick's
Monsignor Hynes Park
Ref - Gerard Higgins
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3 RD - 9
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
1 - 12    2 - 5
Cloonacool
Tourlestrane
Ref - Ronan Hynes
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3 RD - 9
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
1 - 14    0 - 8
St John's
St.Brendan's GAA Park
Ref - Michael Conway
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3 RD - 9
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
0 - 10    1 - 16
St Michael's/Naomh Mícheál
Shamrock Gaels Park
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Fri 29 Jul
Expert Electrical Sligo U-15 Hurling Championship Group 1 RD - 1
St Molaise Gaels
0 - 6    1 - 12
Western Gaels
Monsignor Hynes Park
Ref - Pat Maguire
Donal Kirby U19 Memorial Cup RD - 1
Western Gaels
0 - 5    0 - 6
Naomh Eoin
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref - Michael Conway
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 B Football Champ Group 1 RD - 2
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
3 - 8    4 - 14
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Oxfield Park
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 C Football Champ RD - 3
St Patrick's
3 - 5    3 - 12
St Mary's
Seamie Donegan Memorial Park
Ref - Declan O Boyle
Donal Kirby U19 Memorial Cup RD - 2
Naomh Eoin
1 - 3    2 - 6
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref - Michael Conway
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football League Finals RD - Shield Final
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
5 - 16    5 - 6
Geevagh/St. Michaels
St.Michael's
Ref - Gerard Higgins
Donal Kirby U19 Memorial Cup RD - 3
Western Gaels
0 - 8    1 - 1
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref - Michael Conway
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2 RD - 5
Eastern Harps
2 - 10    1 - 9
Ballymote Round Towers
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
Ref - Paul Clavin
Donal Kirby U19 Memorial Cup RD - Final
Western Gaels
0 - 4    0 - 1
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref -
Thu 28 Jul
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 C Football Champ RD - 3
St Molaise Gaels
src    w/o
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Monsignor Hynes Park
Ref -
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 A Football Champ Group 1 RD - 2
Enniscrone/Kilglass
1 - 12    0 - 8
Eastern Harps
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref - Michael Conway
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 A Football Champ Group 2 RD - 2
St John's
3 - 4    10 - 7
Ballymote/Bunninadden
Stenson Park
Ref -
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 B Football Champ Group 1 RD - 2
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
src    w/o
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
Shamrock Gaels Park
Ref -
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 B Football Champ Group 2 RD - 2
Owenmore Gaels
2 - 5    7 - 10
Geevagh/St. Michaels
Connolly Park
Ref - Keith Henry
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 B Football Champ Group 2 RD - 2
Easkey/St Farnan's
w/o    src
Curry/Curraigh
Easkey
Ref - Micheal Connolly
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 A Football Champ Group 2 RD - 2
St Molaise Gaels
4 - 17    2 - 5
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
Monsignor Hynes Park
Ref - Gerard Higgins
Wed 27 Jul
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 A Football Champ Group 2 RD - 1
St John's
1 - 12    0 - 13
Geevagh/St. Michaels
Stenson Park
Ref - Declan O Boyle
U19 A Football Championship RD - 3
St Molaise Gaels
1 - 8    5 - 14
Eastern Harps
Monsignor Hynes Park
Ref - Gavin Cawley
2022 CuChulainn Cup Division 2 RD - Shield Semi-Final 2
Naomh Eoin
3 - 19    3 - 9
Tremane
Connacht GAA Centre
Ref - John Cahill
Tue 26 Jul
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 C Football Champ Group 1 RD - 2
Easkey
3 - 7    6 - 9
St Farnan's
Easkey
Ref - Micheal Connolly
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 C Football Champ Group 1 RD - 2
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
w/o    src
Ballymote/Bunninadden
Tourlestrane
Ref -
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 C Football Champ Group 2 RD - 2
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
4 - 7    5 - 3
St Molaise Gaels
Shamrock Gaels Park
Ref - Joe Hynes
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 C Football Champ Group 2 RD - 2
Curry/Curraigh
2 - 6    3 - 12
Owenmore Gaels
Curry
Ref - Keith Henry
Expert Electrical Sligo U-13 A Football Champ Group 1 RD - 1
St Molaise Gaels
14 - 14    3 - 8
Ballymote/Bunninadden
Monsignor Hynes Park
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Expert Electrical Sligo U-13 A Football Champ Group 1 RD - 1
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
3 - 4    3 - 8
St Mary's
Oxfield Park
Ref -
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 A Football Champ Group 2 RD - 1
Eastern Harps
7 - 20    3 - 7
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
Ref - John Gilmartin
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 B Football Champ Group 2 RD - 1
Enniscrone/Kilglass
1 - 8    1 - 8
St Mary's
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref - Ciaran Mc Govern
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 B Football Champ Group 1 RD - 2
St Patrick's
3 - 7    4 - 15
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Seamie Donegan Memorial Park
Ref - David Dillon
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2 RD - 8
Curry/Curraigh
2 - 15    2 - 11
Easkey
Curry
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Mon 25 Jul
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 B Football Champ Group 2 RD - 1
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
4 - 21    5 - 7
Calry/St Joseph's
St.Brendan's GAA Park
Ref - Michael Conway
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 B Football Champ Group 1 RD - 2
Curry/Curraigh
2 - 11    1 - 6
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
Curry
Ref - Paul Clavin
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football League Finals RD - Cup Final
Curry/Curraigh
1 - 10    1 - 14
Easkey/St Farnan's
Corran Park
Ref - Gus Chapman
Sun 24 Jul
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 C Football Champ RD - 2
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
3 - 4    4 - 12
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Tourlestrane
Ref - John Niland
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 C Football Champ RD - 2
St Patrick's
7 - 15    3 - 6
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
Seamie Donegan Memorial Park
Ref -
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 C Football Champ RD - 2
St Molaise Gaels
1 - 2    6 - 9
St Mary's
Monsignor Hynes Park
Ref - Gerard Higgins
Sat 23 Jul
2022 CuChulainn Cup Division 1 RD - Semi-Final 1
Easkey
w/o    src
Derrynoose
Blacklion
Ref -
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3 RD - 7
St Molaise Gaels
0 - 7    1 - 8
St Michael's/Naomh Mícheál
Monsignor Hynes Park
Ref - Declan O Boyle
Fri 22 Jul
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1 RD - 3
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
2 - 12    2 - 12
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Ransboro Park
Ref - Micheal Connolly
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2 RD - 3
Curry/Curraigh
1 - 18    1 - 10
Eastern Harps
Curry
Ref - Michael Conway
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2 RD - 5
Geevagh
3 - 9    1 - 11
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Geevagh
Ref - Joe Hynes
Thu 21 Jul
Expert Electrical Sligo U-15 Hurling Championship Group 2 RD - 1
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
2 - 6    2 - 5
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Ransboro Park
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 A Football Champ Group 1 RD - 1
Calry/St Joseph's
2 - 3    4 - 16
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Hazelwood Main Pitch
Ref - Cathal Martyn
Wed 20 Jul
U19 A Football Championship RD - 4
St Molaise Gaels
w/o    src
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Monsignor Hynes Park
Ref -
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 B Football Champ Group 1 RD - 1
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
6 - 10    2 - 15
Curry/Curraigh
Ransboro Park
Ref - Rory Dillon
U19 A Football Championship RD - 4
Eastern Harps
6 - 19    1 - 10
Ballymote/Bunninadden
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
Ref - Gus Chapman
U19 A Football Championship RD - 4
St Mary's
1 - 12    1 - 7
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Kent Park
Ref - John Griffin
U19 B Football Championship RD - 4
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
3 - 10    2 - 13
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
Tourlestrane
Ref - Keith Henry
U19 B Football Championship RD - 4
Curry/Curraigh
src    w/o
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Curry
Ref -
U19 C Football Championship RD - 4
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
4 - 15    0 - 7
Geevagh/St. Michaels
Nace O'Dowd Park
Ref - Gavin Cawley
U19 C Football Championship RD - 4
Calry/St Joseph's
2 - 17    3 - 14
St John's
Hazelwood Main Pitch
Ref - Joe Hynes
2022 CuChulainn Cup Division 3 RD - Quarter Final
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
src    w/o
Cúchulainn an Ghleanna
Ref -
Tue 19 Jul
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 C Football Champ Group 1 RD - 1
Ballymote/Bunninadden
src    w/o
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Corran Park
Ref -
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 C Football Champ Group 1 RD - 1
St Farnan's
2 - 18    4 - 4
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
St.Farnan's Community Park
Ref - Gus Chapman
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 C Football Champ Group 2 RD - 1
Owenmore Gaels
2 - 11    3 - 8
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Connolly Park
Ref - John Griffin
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 C Football Champ Group 2 RD - 1
St Molaise Gaels
2 - 5    1 - 19
Curry/Curraigh
Monsignor Hynes Park
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 B Football Champ Group 1 RD - 1
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
2 - 16    5 - 4
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
Ref - John Gilmartin
Mon 18 Jul
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 A Football Champ Group 2 RD - 1
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
5 - 18    3 - 5
St John's
Kilcoyne Park
Ref - Timmy Mc Carthy
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football League Finals RD - Cup S/Final
Easkey/St Farnan's
4 - 14    2 - 15
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
Easkey
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football League Finals RD - Cup S/Final
Enniscrone/Kilglass
2 - 6    3 - 9
Curry/Curraigh
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref - Rory Dillon
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football League Finals RD - Shield S/Final
Geevagh/St. Michaels
w/o    src
St John's
St.Michael's
Ref - Ciaran Mc Govern
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football League Finals RD - Shield S/Final
St Patrick's
4 - 9    4 - 14
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Seamie Donegan Memorial Park
Ref - Gerard Higgins
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 A Football League Finals RD - U17 A League Final
St Mary's
2 - 9    2 - 8
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence
Ref - Micheal Connolly
Sun 17 Jul
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2 RD - 8
Owenmore Gaels
2 - 14    0 - 17
Eastern Harps
Connolly Park
Ref - John Gilmartin
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football League Finals RD - Shield Q/Final
Ballymote/Bunninadden
1 - 17    3 - 12
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Corran Park
Ref - Joe Hynes
Sat 16 Jul
2022 CuChulainn Cup Division 1 RD - Quarter Final 1
Céide Lámh Dhearg
1 - 21    1 - 23
Easkey
Blacklion
Ref - John Emo
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1 RD - 8
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
1 - 12    3 - 11
Tubbercurry GAA Club
Nace O'Dowd Park
Ref - Michael Duffy
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1 RD - 8
Calry/St Joseph's
0 - 12    2 - 12
St Farnan's
Hazelwood Main Pitch
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1 RD - 8
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
0 - 11    0 - 8
St Mary's
Tourlestrane
Ref - John Gilmartin
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1 RD - 8
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
1 - 8    0 - 11
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Ransboro Park
Ref - Ronan Hynes
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2 RD - 8
Geevagh
2 - 12    0 - 12
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Geevagh
Ref - John Niland
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2 RD - 8
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
0 - 10    0 - 13
Bunninadden
Oxfield Park
Ref - John Griffin
Fri 15 Jul
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 Hurling League Finals RD - Cup Final
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
1 - 6    0 - 17
Naomh Eoin
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence
Ref - Michael Conway
Tain Og U15 RD - Semi-Final 2(Blue)
Roscommon Gaels
1 - 4    6 - 9
Easkey
Connacht GAA Centre
Ref - Eadhmonn Macsuibhne
Tain Og U15 RD - Semi-Final 2(Green)
Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
0 - 4    4 - 12
Western Gaels
Connacht GAA Centre
Ref - Charlie Candon
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3 RD - 8
St Patrick's
2 - 12    1 - 9
St Mary's
Seamie Donegan Memorial Park
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3 RD - 8
St John's
1 - 8    2 - 9
St Molaise Gaels
Stenson Park
Ref - Joe Hynes
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3 RD - 8
Cloonacool
4 - 6    5 - 10
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Cloonacool Community Park
Ref - Keith Henry
Tain Og U15 RD - Cup Final(Green)
Athleague
0 - 0    0 - 0
Western Gaels
Connacht GAA Centre
Ref - John Cahill
Thu 14 Jul
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 A Football Champ Group 1 RD - 1
Eastern Harps
3 - 9    5 - 15
St Mary's
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
Ref - Paul Clavin
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 A Football Champ Group 2 RD - 1
Ballymote/Bunninadden
1 - 9    0 - 15
St Molaise Gaels
Corran Park
Ref - Cathal Martyn
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 B Football Champ Group 1 RD - 1
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
5 - 6    7 - 12
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
St.Brendan's GAA Park
Ref - Micheal Connolly
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 B Football Champ Group 1 RD - 1
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
w/o    src
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Ransboro Park
Ref -
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 B Football Champ Group 2 RD - 1
Geevagh/St. Michaels
3 - 13    0 - 7
Easkey/St Farnan's
St.Michael's
Ref - Declan O Boyle
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 B Football Champ Group 2 RD - 1
Curry/Curraigh
1 - 6    5 - 6
Owenmore Gaels
Curry
Ref - Bill Carty
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 C Football Champ RD - 1
St Mary's
4 - 7    3 - 15
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Kent Park
Ref -
Wed 13 Jul
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 Hurling League Finals RD - Shield Final
Calry/St Joseph's
0 - 7    4 - 6
St Molaise Gaels
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence
Ref - Micheal Connolly
U19 A Football Championship RD - 2
St Molaise Gaels
1 - 14    1 - 13
St Mary's
Monsignor Hynes Park
Ref - Joe Hynes
U19 A Football Championship RD - 3
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
src    w/o
St Mary's
Oxfield Park
Ref -
U19 A Football Championship RD - 3
Ballymote/Bunninadden
2 - 9    2 - 8
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Corran Park
Ref - Gavin Cawley
U19 B Football Championship RD - 3
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
2 - 17    1 - 7
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Shamrock Gaels Park
Ref - Keith Henry
U19 B Football Championship RD - 3
Curry/Curraigh
2 - 5    4 - 14
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
Curry
Ref - Michael Duffy
U19 C Football Championship RD - 3
Geevagh/St. Michaels
3 - 13    2 - 14
Easkey/St Farnan's
Geevagh
Ref - John Griffin
U19 C Football Championship RD - 3
St John's
0 - 9    2 - 14
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
Stenson Park
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Tue 12 Jul
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 A Football League Finals RD - S/Final
St Mary's
4 - 15    0 - 9
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Kent Park
Ref - John Gilmartin
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 A Football League Finals RD - S/Final
Eastern Harps
0 - 19    3 - 11
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
Ref - John Niland
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 Hurling League Finals RD - Cup Final
Western Gaels
1 - 8    1 - 8
Easkey
Easkey
Ref - Gus Chapman
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football League Finals RD - Cup Q/Final
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
1 - 7    7 - 11
Curry/Curraigh
Ransboro Park
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football League Finals RD - Cup Q/Final
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
6 - 13    2 - 7
Calry/St Joseph's
St.Brendan's GAA Park
Ref - Bill Carty
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football League Finals RD - Shield Q/Final
St John's
9 - 12    1 - 10
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
Stenson Park
Ref - Cathal Martyn
Mon 11 Jul
U17 Tain Og E RD - 5
Erne Gaels Belleek
src    w/o
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Páirc na hEirne, Belleek
Ref -
U17 Tain Og E RD - 5
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon
6 - 7    5 - 7
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Father Tierney Park
Ref -
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 Hurling League Finals RD - Shield Final
Easkey
3 - 11    2 - 10
Cluainín iomáint
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1
Ref - Mark Connell
U17 Tain Og J RD - 5
Western Gaels
2 - 9    3 - 6
Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
Connacht GAA Centre
Ref -
Sun 10 Jul
Senior Hurling Championship RD - 1
Western Gaels
2 - 12    2 - 11
Calry/St Joseph's
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref - Timmy Mc Carthy
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4A RD - 7
Eastern Harps
3 - 14    0 - 13
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
Ref - Gus Chapman
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4A RD - 7
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
w/o    src
St John's
Ransboro Park
Ref -
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4A RD - 7
Curry/Curraigh
5 - 17    1 - 4
St Farnan's
Curry
Ref - John Griffin
Sat 9 Jul
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 Hurling League Finals RD - Cup S/Final
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
2 - 8    3 - 6
Easkey
Tourlestrane
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3 RD - 7
St Mary's
3 - 11    2 - 11
St John's
Kent Park
Ref - Gus Chapman
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3 RD - 7
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
1 - 15    1 - 7
Cloonacool
St.Brendan's GAA Park
Ref - Michael Conway
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3 RD - 7
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
2 - 8    2 - 6
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Shamrock Gaels Park
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4 Playoffs RD - ion Playoff Round 1
Ballymote Round Towers
src    w/o
St Patrick's
Corran Park
Ref - David Dillon
Senior Hurling Championship RD - 2
Easkey
w/o    src
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Easkey
Ref -
Fri 8 Jul
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 Hurling League Finals RD - Cup Final
Western Gaels
3 - 18    0 - 13
Easkey
Easkey
Ref - Timmy Mc Carthy
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 Hurling League Finals RD - Shield S/Final
St Molaise Gaels
w/o    src
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Monsignor Hynes Park
Ref -
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1 RD - 7
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
2 - 11    0 - 16
St Molaise Gaels
Shamrock Gaels Park
Ref - Joe Hynes
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1 RD - 7
St Farnan's
0 - 10    2 - 18
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
St.Farnan's Community Park
Ref - Michael Duffy
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1 RD - 7
Tubbercurry GAA Club
1 - 10    2 - 16
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Kilcoyne Park
Ref - Gus Chapman
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1 RD - 7
St Mary's
0 - 14    1 - 9
Calry/St Joseph's
Kent Park
Ref - Keith Henry
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2 RD - 7
Curry/Curraigh
5 - 24    3 - 7
Ballymote Round Towers
Curry
Ref - Paul Clavin
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2 RD - 7
Bunninadden
3 - 18    1 - 17
Easkey
Bunninadden Community Park
Ref - Micheal Connolly
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2 RD - 7
Enniscrone/Kilglass
4 - 13    1 - 11
Owenmore Gaels
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref - Michael Conway
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2 RD - 7
Eastern Harps
1 - 8    0 - 10
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
Ref - John Niland
Thu 7 Jul
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 Hurling League Finals RD - Shield Final
St Molaise Gaels
3 - 16    0 - 3
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 1
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Wed 6 Jul
U19 A Football Championship RD - 2
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
src    w/o
Ballymote/Bunninadden
Oxfield Park
Ref -
U19 A Football Championship RD - 2
Eastern Harps
1 - 17    0 - 4
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
Ref - Paul Clavin
U19 B Football Championship RD - 2
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
2 - 7    1 - 11
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Kilcoyne Park
Ref - Michael Conway
U19 C Football Championship RD - 2
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
2 - 11    0 - 11
Calry/St Joseph's
Nace O'Dowd Park
Ref - Keith Henry
U19 C Football Championship RD - 2
Easkey/St Farnan's
3 - 20    5 - 7
St John's
Easkey
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
U19 B Football Championship RD - 2
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
2 - 11    4 - 12
Curry/Curraigh
Tourlestrane
Ref - John Griffin
Tue 5 Jul
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football League Group 1 RD - 7
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
src    w/o
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
Tourlestrane
Ref -
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football League Group 1 RD - 7
Enniscrone/Kilglass
7 - 17    2 - 11
St Patrick's
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref - John Niland
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 B Football League Group 1 RD - 7
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
2 - 3    10 - 18
Curry/Curraigh
Nace O'Dowd Park
Ref - Cathal Martyn
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 A Football League Finals RD - Q/Final
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
1 - 19    0 - 8
St Molaise Gaels
Shamrock Gaels Park
Ref - Keith Henry
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 A Football League Finals RD - Q/Final
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
3 - 17    0 - 3
Owenmore Gaels
Oxfield Park
Ref - Gerard Higgins
Mon 4 Jul
U17 Tain Og E RD - 4
Naomh Eoin
w/o    src
Erne Gaels Belleek
Kent Park
Ref -
U17 Tain Og E RD - 4
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
4 - 14    3 - 9
Glencar-Manorhamilton
Ransboro Park
Ref - Martin Feeney
U17 Tain Og E RD - 4
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon
0 - 4    3 - 14
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Father Tierney Park
Ref -
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 Hurling League Finals RD - Cup S/Final
Western Gaels
3 - 9    3 - 7
Cluainín iomáint
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Expert Electrical Sligo U13 Hurling League Finals RD - Shield S/Final
Calry/St Joseph's
8 - 6    1 - 4
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
Hazelwood Main Pitch
Ref - Christopher Jenkins
U17 Tain Og J RD - 4
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
src    w/o
Western Gaels
Connacht GAA Centre
Ref - James Judge
U17 Tain Og J RD - 4
Easkey
3 - 10    3 - 12
Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
Easkey
Ref - Micheal Connolly
Sun 3 Jul
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1 RD - 6
St Molaise Gaels
3 - 11    2 - 10
St Farnan's
Monsignor Hynes Park
Ref - Gavin Cawley
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1 RD - 6
Calry/St Joseph's
1 - 13    2 - 9
Tubbercurry GAA Club
Hazelwood Main Pitch
Ref - Joe Hynes
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1 RD - 6
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
3 - 17    0 - 10
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
Tourlestrane
Ref - Barry Judge
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1 RD - 6
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
1 - 12    0 - 15
St Mary's
Ransboro Park
Ref - Michael Duffy
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2 RD - 6
Ballymote Round Towers
3 - 12    2 - 17
Bunninadden
Corran Park
Ref - John Gilmartin
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2 RD - 6
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club
0 - 13    1 - 10
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Oxfield Park
Ref - Ciaran O Donnell
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2 RD - 6
Easkey
3 - 13    0 - 11
Eastern Harps
Easkey
Ref - Ronan Hynes
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4A RD - 6
St John's
1 - 4    5 - 14
Curry/Curraigh
Stenson Park
Ref - Gerard Higgins
Sat 2 Jul
John West Feile Peil na nOg Division 4 Group 2 RD - 1
Ballynastragh Gls
4 - 10    0 - 0
Calry/St Joseph's
St Kevin's
Ref -
John West Feile Peil na nOg Division 4 Group 2 RD - 2
St Martins
4 - 8    0 - 2
Calry/St Joseph's
St Kevin's
Ref -
John West Feile Peil na nOg Division 4 Group 2 RD - 3
Hertfordshire
0 - 3    0 - 2
Calry/St Joseph's
St Kevin's
Ref -
John West Feile Peil na nOg Division 4 RD - Shield Semi-Final 1
Newtownbutler First Fermanaghs
2 - 4    0 - 2
Calry/St Joseph's
St Kevin's
Ref -
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4B RD - Final
Tubbercurry GAA Club
0 - 13    1 - 11
St Patrick's
Connolly Park
Ref - David Dillon
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4C RD - Final
Ballymote Round Towers
1 - 15    1 - 12
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige
Bunninadden Community Park
Ref - Declan O Boyle
Senior Hurling Championship RD - 2
Calry/St Joseph's
1 - 20    1 - 11
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Hazelwood Main Pitch
Ref - Timmy Mc Carthy
Senior Hurling Championship RD - 2
Naomh Eoin
2 - 16    1 - 8
Western Gaels
Kent Park
Ref - Gus Chapman
Fri 1 Jul
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3 RD - 6
St Michael's/Naomh Mícheál
2 - 14    1 - 10
St Mary's
St.Michael's
Ref - David Dillon
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3 RD - 6
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
1 - 7    4 - 12
Castleconnor G.A.A Club
Tourlestrane
Ref - John Gilmartin
Expert Electrical Sligo U17 Hurling League Finals RD - Cup Semi Final
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
0 - 6    5 - 13
Naomh Eoin
Ransboro Park
Ref - Michael Conway
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2 RD - 6
Owenmore Gaels
3 - 14    0 - 16
Geevagh
Connolly Park
Ref - Barry Judge
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3 RD - 6
St John's
0 - 9    4 - 18
St Patrick's
Stenson Park
Ref - Cathal Martyn
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3 RD - 6
Cloonacool
3 - 9    2 - 6
St Molaise Gaels
Cloonacool Community Park
Ref - TJ Keaveney
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4A RD - 6
Coolaney/Mullinabreena
1 - 12    1 - 10
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
Nace O'Dowd Park
Ref - Gerard Higgins
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4A RD - 6